WorldCat Identities

Bullhead City (Ariz.)

Overview
Works: 19 works in 21 publications in 1 language and 21 library holdings
Classifications: KFX1211.A35, 352
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works about Bullhead City (Ariz.)
 
Most widely held works by Bullhead City (Ariz.)
Bullhead City short range transit plan( Book )

2 editions published in 2014 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Bullhead City general plan update( Book )

1 edition published in 1991 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

City of Bullhead City developer's guide by Bullhead City (Ariz.)( Book )

1 edition published in 1998 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Bullhead City general plan amendment( Book )

1 edition published in 2005 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

"This Laughlin Ranch General Plan Amendment adds a total of 9,204 acres of additional development area to the existing Bullhead City General Plan, which was adopted by the City Council for the City of Bullhead on June 18, 2002"--Page 1
Bullhead City general plan( Book )

1 edition published in 2002 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Bullhead City general plan( Book )

1 edition published in 2016 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Existing conditions report : City of Bullhead City general plan update 2002( Book )

1 edition published in 2002 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Bullhead City transportation plan( Book )

1 edition published in 2011 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

"The Bullhead City Transportation Plan (the Plan) is a multi-modal plan, addressing improvements to the vehicular road network within Bullhead City in addition to transit, bicycling, and pedestrian facilities. The need for new facilities is predicated on the growth ... within Bullhead City, the unincorporated areas of Mohave County, and the region.... [L]ong-term it is expected that population and employment in Bullhead City and the region will continue to grow"--Page 1
Bullhead City general plan( Book )

1 edition published in 2014 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

City of Bullhead City strategic plan, 2014-2022 : creating a vision and action-based plan by Bullhead City (Ariz.)( Book )

1 edition published in 2014 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

"The City of Bullhead City embarked on a strategic planning process starting in 2010 to create short- and long-term goals and objectives to guide city governmental processes.... To keep the Plan that was completed in 2012 current, the Plan was updated in 2013 and in 2014.... The Strategic Plan of Bullhead City identifies key issues of importance for community members and provides goals and objectives"--Page 4
Bullhead City housing plan element( Book )

1 edition published in 1993 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Bullhead City, Arizona, draft environmental assessment for a Colorado River water allocation( Book )

1 edition published in 1991 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

City of Bullhead City strategic plan, 2015 : creating a vision and action-based plan by Bullhead City (Ariz.)( Book )

1 edition published in 2016 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

"The City of Bullhead City embarked on a community-based planning process starting in 2012 to create short- and long-term goals and objectives to guide city governmental processes.... The Plan for Bullhead City is a working document that is updated every two years. The Plan creates a vision for Bullhead City that helps guide policy makers [and] administrative staff.... [City] staff worked with the 2015 Team to update the short and long-term goals contained in the 2015-2023 document"--Page 4
Bullhead City general plan( Book )

2 editions published between 2002 and 2003 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Bullhead City code by Bullhead City (Ariz.)( Book )

in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Adopted annual budget for fiscal year by City of Bullhead City Arizona( )

in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Bullhead City, Arizona, transit study( Book )

1 edition published in 1998 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

City of Bullhead City capital improvement plan : final report by Bullhead City (Ariz.)( Book )

1 edition published in 1996 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.71 (from 0.69 for Bullhead C ... to 0.77 for Adopted an ...)

Alternative Names
Bullhead City (Arizona)

Táyiʼdę́ę́ʼ Tsétsoh

Буллгед-Сіті

Буллхед-Сити

Булхед

Булхед Сити

בולהד סיטי

بولهد سیتی، آریزونا

بولهيد سيتي

बुलहेड सिटी, एरिजोना

ブルヘッドシティ

布尔海德市

Languages
English (21)