WorldCat Identities

Rodríguez, Silvio 1946-

Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works about Silvio Rodríguez
 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Most widely held works by Silvio Rodríguez
Greatest hits by Silvio Rodríguez( Recording )

5 editions published in 1991 in Spanish and held by 108 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

El hombre extraño by Sintesis (Musical group)( )

10 editions published between 1992 and 2008 in Spanish and Undetermined and held by 87 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Cuba va : the challenge of the next generation by Vicente Franco( Visual )

4 editions published between 1993 and 2006 in Spanish and held by 72 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Considers Cuba's future from the perspective of Cuban youth. Young people born after the 1959 Revolution discuss the challenge of Cuba's economic crisis in the nineties. Socialists and dissidents debate the merits of socialism vs. captialism, the need for change, internal difficulties, and international politics. Documentary style interweaves interviews and spontaneous debates with rarely seen views of Cuban youth culture
Días y flores by Silvio Rodríguez( Recording )

22 editions published between 1975 and 2008 in 3 languages and held by 68 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Silvio : que levante la mano la guitarra by Víctor Casaus( Book )

12 editions published between 1984 and 2006 in Spanish and Undetermined and held by 59 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Silvio Rodríguez by Clara Díaz( Book )

6 editions published between 1993 and 2005 in Spanish and held by 59 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Grandes éxitos by Juan Formell( )

2 editions published between 1999 and 2004 in Spanish and held by 59 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Unicornio by Silvio Rodríguez( Recording )

35 editions published between 1982 and 2000 in 4 languages and held by 54 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Rabo de nube = Tail of the tornado by Silvio Rodríguez( Recording )

28 editions published between 1980 and 2008 in 5 languages and held by 54 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Multiviral by Eduardo Cabra( Visual )

1 edition published in 2014 in Spanish and held by 54 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

DVD contains Sin mapa documentary from 2009 which follows Calle 13 as they discover deeper truths about the people and cultures in the territories they had been touring with the band
Mujeres by Silvio Rodríguez( Recording )

24 editions published between 1978 and 2006 in 4 languages and held by 50 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Cancionero by Silvio Rodríguez( Book )

11 editions published between 1984 and 2008 in Spanish and held by 48 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Te doy una canción by Silvio Rodríguez( Book )

3 editions published in 2006 in Spanish and held by 45 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Duets by Compay Segundo( Recording )

5 editions published between 2001 and 2002 in Spanish and held by 43 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Canciones del mar by Silvio Rodríguez( )

3 editions published between 1996 and 2008 in Spanish and held by 40 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Gracias Compay by Compay Segundo( Recording )

5 editions published in 2003 in Spanish and No Linguistic content and held by 37 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Al final de este viaje by Silvio Rodríguez( Recording )

22 editions published between 1978 and 2008 in Spanish and No Linguistic content and held by 33 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Expedición by Silvio Rodríguez( Recording )

14 editions published between 2002 and 2003 in 4 languages and held by 32 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Cuba classics 1 : greatest hits by Silvio Rodríguez( Recording )

3 editions published in 1991 in Spanish and English and held by 31 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Silvio Rodríguez : hay quien precisa by Clara Díaz( Book )

1 edition published in 1995 in Spanish and held by 31 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.62 (from 0.22 for Multiviral ... to 0.86 for Silvio Rod ...)

WorldCat IdentitiesRelated Identities
Te doy una canción
Covers
Silvio : que levante la mano la guiterra
Alternative Names
Domínguez, Silvio Rodríguez 1946-

Rodrigues, S.

Rodríguez Domínguez, Silvio 1946-

Rodríguez, Manuel Silvio.

Rodriguez, S.

Rodríguez, Silvio

Silvio Rodríguez

Silvio Rodríguez cantautor, guitarrista y poeta cubano

Silvio Rodríguez Cuban musician

Silvio Rodriguez cubansk sanger og musiker

Silvio Rodríguez Domínguez

Silvio Rodríguez Domínguez músic cubà

Silvio Rodríguez Kuba jacha marka Trova q'uchu arsuyaña & Jaylliphust'ari

Silvio Rodríguez Kuba mama llaqtayuq takiq wan takichaq

Silvio Rodríguez kubanischer Liedermacher

Silvio Rodríguez kubansk sångare och musiker

Silvio Rodríguez kubansk sanger og musiker

Silvio Rodríguez kubansk songar og musikar

Silvio Rodríguez musicien, poète et compositeur cubain

Silvio Rodríguez musicista cubano

Silvio Rodríguez músico cubano

Silvio Rodríguez muzikant uit Cuba

Родригес, Сильвио

סילביו רודריגז מוזיקאי קובני

سيلفيو رودريغيز موسيقي كوبي

سیلویو رودریگز موسیقی‌دان و خواننده کوبایی

সিলভিও রড্রিগুয়েজ কিউবান সুরকার

실비오 로드리게스

シルビオ・ロドリゲス

Languages