WorldCat Identities

Russell of Killowen, Charles Russell Baron 1832-1900

Overview
Works: 47 works in 183 publications in 2 languages and 2,013 library holdings
Genres: Criticism, interpretation, etc  History  Sources  Trials, litigation, etc  Handbooks and manuals  Biography 
Roles: Author, Author of introduction
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works by Charles Russell Russell of Killowen
The Parnell commission. The opening speech for the defence delivered by Charles Russell Russell of Killowen( Book )

30 editions published between 1889 and 2016 in English and held by 288 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Legal education : an address by Charles Russell Russell of Killowen( )

9 editions published in 1895 in English and held by 276 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Diary of a visit to the United States of America in the year 1883 by Charles Russell Russell of Killowen( Book )

14 editions published in 1910 in English and Undetermined and held by 259 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

"New views on Ireland", or Irish land : grievances, remedies by Charles Russell Russell of Killowen( Book )

15 editions published between 1880 and 2002 in English and held by 115 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The Irish case stated by Charles Russell Russell of Killowen( Book )

4 editions published in 1889 in English and held by 19 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The opening speech for the defence by Charles Russell Russell of Killowen( Book )

8 editions published between 1889 and 2012 in English and held by 12 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Regina v. Leander Starr Jameson, Sir John Christopher Willoughby, bart., Henry Frederick White, Raleigh Grey, Robert White, and Charles John Coventry by L. S Jameson( )

2 editions published in 1896 in English and held by 11 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Poets, prophets, and revolutionaries : the literary avant-garde from Rimbaud through postmodernism by Charles Russell( Book )

1 edition published in 1985 in English and held by 8 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Literair-historische opstellen over stromingen en figuren over de periode ca. 1880-heden
Ireland's vindication before the Special Commission appointed by Parliament to inquire into the charges and allegations formulated by the Times against Mr. Parnell and his colleagues by Charles Russell Russell of Killowen( Book )

1 edition published in 1889 in English and held by 7 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Cricket : a popular handbook of the game by George Andrew HUTCHISON( Book )

3 editions published between 1887 and 1999 in English and held by 7 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Letter to the Electors of Dundalk on the condition of Ireland by Charles Russell Russell of Killowen( Book )

4 editions published between 1882 and 1997 in English and held by 7 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The bar as a profession by Charles Russell Russell of Killowen( Book )

3 editions published in 1896 in English and held by 5 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The fame of Blessed Thomas More : being addresses delivered in his honour in Chelsea, July 1929 by Thomas More( Book )

1 edition published in 1929 in English and held by 5 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Trinity College, Dublin, as landlords of Cahirciveen. Statement by the Provost and Senior Fellows, in reply to the letter of Charles Russell, in the "Daily Telegraph." by Ireland) Trinity College (Dublin( Book )

1 edition published in 1880 in English and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The life of Lord Russell of Killowen by R. Barry O'Brien( Book )

3 editions published in 1909 in English and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Charles Russell was born 10 November 1832 in Newry, Armagh, Ireland. His parents were Arthur Russell and Margaret Mullan. He married Ellen Mullholland 10 August 1858 in Belfast, Ireland. He died in 1900
Arbitration : its origin, history, and prospects : address to the Saratoga congress by Charles Russell Russell of Killowen( Book )

1 edition published in 1896 in English and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Parnellism and crime : the Special Commission by Charles Russell Russell of Killowen( Book )

1 edition published in 1889 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The history and results of the Parnell Commission by Charles Russell Russell of Killowen( Book )

1 edition published in 1890 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.62 (from 0.36 for Poets, pro ... to 0.94 for The life o ...)

Alternative Names
Charles Russell, Baron Russell of Killowen Brits rechter (1832-1900)

Charles Russell, Baron Russell of Killowen englischer Anwalt, Politiker und Richter

Charles Russell, Baron Russell of Killowen Irish politician

Charles Russell, Baron Russell of Killowen político irlandés

Charles Russell, barone Russell di Killowen politico irlandese

Charles Russell personnalité politique irlandaise

Killowen Charles Russell 1832-1900 baron Russell of

Killowen, Charles Russell Baron Russell of

Killowen, Charles Russell, baron Russell of, 1832-1900

Russell Charles 1832-1900

Russell, Charles 1832-1900 Baron Russell of Killowen

Russell, Charles 1832-1900 Lord Russell of Killowen

Russell, Charles Baron Russell of Killowen

Russell, Charles, Baron Russell of Killowen, 1832-1900

Russell, Charles Lord Russell of Killowen 1832-1900

Russell, Charles Russell 1832-1900 baron

Russell, Charles Russell 1832-1900 Lord Russell of Killowen

Russell, Charles Russell baron 1832-1900

Russell, Charles Russell, Lord Russell of Killowen, 1832-1900

Russell, Charles Sir

Russell de Killowen, Charles Russell 1832-1900 baron

Russell de Killowen, Charles Russell, baron, 1832-1900

Russell of Killowen Lord

Languages
English (147)

French (11)