WorldCat Identities

Pompton Lakes (N.J.). Planning Board

Overview
Works: 13 works in 14 publications in 1 language and 24 library holdings
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works by Pompton Lakes (N.J.).
The proposed master plan of Pompton Lakes( Book )

2 editions published in 1955 in English and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The obligations of the Christian ministry: a sermon preached in the Reformed Dutch Church at Pompton, N.J., October 5th, 1852. At the ordination of John Gaston by Abraham Messler( Book )

1 edition published in 1852 in English and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Master plan : summary of proposals by Pompton Lakes (N.J.)( Book )

1 edition published in 1964 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Population and schools by New Jersey( Book )

1 edition published in 1964 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Community facilities report by New Jersey( Book )

1 edition published in 1964 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Financial study by New Jersey( Book )

1 edition published in 1963 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Building code and zoning ordinance. Approved April 17, 1930 by Pompton Lakes (N.J.)( Book )

1 edition published in 1930 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

History, physical characteristics, land use by New Jersey( Book )

1 edition published in 1973 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Report of progress, 1953 : people and land by Pompton Lakes (N.J.)( Book )

1 edition published in 1953 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Transportation and circulation report by New Jersey( Book )

1 edition published in 1973 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Code of the borough of Pompton Lakes, county of Passaic, State of New Jersey by Pompton Lakes (N.J.)( )

in English and held by 0 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.66 (from 0.40 for Community ... to 1.00 for Code of th ...)

Alternative Names
Pompton Lakes (New Jersey)

Pompton Léýks

Помптон-Лейкс

Помптон Лејкс

Помптон Лэйкс

پامپتون لیکس، نیوجرسی

پومپتون لەيكس

போம்படன் லேக்சு

ポンプトンレイク

Languages
English (14)