WorldCat Identities

Nasu, Shiroshi 1888-1984

Overview
Works: 78 works in 137 publications in 2 languages and 605 library holdings
Genres: Bibliography  History  Biography  Conference papers and proceedings  Vital statistics 
Roles: Author
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works by Shiroshi Nasu
Population. <Lectures on the Harris foundation 1929> by Corrado Gini( Book )

3 editions published in 1930 in English and held by 213 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Aspects of Japanese agriculture; a preliminary survey by Shiroshi Nasu( Book )

8 editions published between 1941 and 1979 in English and Undetermined and held by 99 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Land utilization in Japan by Shiroshi Nasu( Book )

3 editions published in 1929 in English and held by 43 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Teikokushugi seiritsuki no tennōsei : Meiji kōki seijishi by Shiroshi Nasu( Book )

5 editions published in 1974 in Japanese and held by 27 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Nōson mondai to shakai risō : kōsei naru kosakuryō by Shiroshi Nasu( Book )

3 editions published in 1977 in Japanese and held by 13 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Nasu Shiroshi Sensei : ibun to tsuisō( Book )

3 editions published in 1985 in Japanese and held by 12 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Nōson mondai to shakai risō by Shiroshi Nasu( Book )

7 editions published between 1924 and 1938 in Japanese and held by 11 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Honpō seikatsu suijun kenkyū bunken mokuroku = Bibliography on standard of living in Japan by Shiroshi Nasu( Book )

1 edition published in 1938 in Japanese and held by 10 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Kyōdō kumiai to nōgyō mondai by Shiroshi Nasu( Book )

2 editions published in 1932 in Japanese and held by 10 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Nitobe inazō zenshū by Inazō Nitobe( )

1 edition published in 1969 in Japanese and held by 10 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The problem of population and food supply in Japan by Shiroshi Nasu( Book )

3 editions published in 1927 in English and held by 8 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Nihon nōgyō ron( Book )

3 editions published in 1929 in Japanese and held by 8 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Honpō seikatsu suijun kenkyū bunken mokuroku by Shiroshi Nasu( Book )

1 edition published in 1998 in Japanese and held by 8 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Nihon nōgyō no tenbō( Book )

2 editions published in 1935 in Japanese and held by 7 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Shanhai ni okeru Taiheiyō Kaigi( Book )

2 editions published in 1932 in Japanese and held by 6 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Shōwa nōgyō hattatsushi by Fumin Kyōkai (Japan)( Book )

1 edition published in 1937 in Japanese and held by 6 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Nōsei ronkō by Shiroshi Nasu( Book )

3 editions published between 1928 and 1929 in Japanese and held by 5 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Kōseinaru kosakuryō by Shiroshi Nasu( Book )

2 editions published in 1925 in Japanese and held by 5 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Nōson mondai to shakai risō by Shiroshi Nasu( )

2 editions published in 1938 in Japanese and held by 5 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.67 (from 0.55 for Population ... to 0.91 for Nōson mon ...)

Alternative Names
Nasu, Akira 1888-1984

Nasu, Hiroshi

Nasu, Hiroshi 1888-1984

Nasu, Hirosi

Nasu, S.

Nasu, Shiroshi.

Nasu, Shiroshi 1888-

Nasu, Shiroshi 1888-1984

Shiroshi Nasu Japanese politician

Shiroshi Nasu Japans politicus (1888-1984)

Shiroshi Nasu politico giapponese

Насу, Сироси

ナス, シロシ 1888-1984

ナス, ヒロシ

那須, 皓

那須皓 1888-1984

Languages
Japanese (38)

English (20)