WorldCat Identities

倉田和四生 1929-

Overview
Works: 32 works in 64 publications in 2 languages and 154 library holdings
Genres: Biography  History 
Roles: Author, Editor
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works by 倉田和四生
Chōju shakai no tenbō to kadai( Book )

3 editions published in 1993 in Japanese and held by 14 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Yamada Hōkoku no Yōmeigaku to kyōiku rinen no tenkai by Washio Kurata( Book )

3 editions published in 2009 in Japanese and held by 13 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Hokubei toshi ni okeru esunikku mainoriti : taminzoku shakai no kōzō to hendō by Washio Kurata( Book )

3 editions published in 1997 in Japanese and held by 10 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Fukunishi Shigeko to Junsei Jogakkō : Yamada Hōkoku, Tomeoka Kōsuke, Ibuki Iwagorō to no kōyū by Washio Kurata( Book )

2 editions published in 2006 in Japanese and held by 10 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Nakajima Shigeru to shakaiteki Kirisutokyō : kurai tanima o terashita hitosuji no kōbō by Washio Kurata( Book )

3 editions published in 2015 in Japanese and held by 10 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Yamada Hōkoku no yōmeigaku to kyōiku jissen by Washio Kurata( Book )

2 editions published in 2015 in Japanese and held by 9 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Toshi komyuniti-ron by Washio Kurata( Book )

2 editions published in 1985 in Japanese and held by 9 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Tomeoka Kōsuke to Bitchū Takahashi : Ishii Jūji, Yamamuro Gunpei, Fukunishi Shigeko to no kōyū kankei by Washio Kurata( Book )

3 editions published in 2005 in Japanese and held by 8 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Toshika no shakaigaku by Washio Kurata( Book )

1 edition published in 1970 in Japanese and held by 8 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Comparison of social and economic characteristics between New York city and two Japanese cities by Washio Kurata( Book )

3 editions published in 1975 in English and held by 6 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Racial segregation in New York City by Washio Kurata( Book )

3 editions published between 1979 and 1980 in English and held by 5 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Assimilation in American Life by Milton M Gordon( Book )

2 editions published in 2000 in Japanese and held by 5 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

A sociological analysis of the theories of assimilation in American society, noting the cultural and behavioral characteristics of religions, racial and ethnic groups
Kinrin jukuron : Atarashii komyuniti keikaku no tameni( Book )

4 editions published in 1975 in Japanese and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Migration in New York City by Washio Kurata( Book )

2 editions published in 1978 in English and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Shakai shisutemu no kōzō to henka by Talcott Parsons( Book )

2 editions published in 1984 in Japanese and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Racial segregation in New York City by Washio Kurata( Book )

3 editions published between 1980 and 1982 in English and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Kanada taminzoku shakai no kōzō by Jeffrey G Reitz( Book )

1 edition published in 1994 in Japanese and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Population characteristics and process of New York City by Washio Kurata( Book )

2 editions published in 1981 in English and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Toshi by Robert Ezra Park( Book )

3 editions published in 1972 in Japanese and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Shakai shisutemu gairon( Book )

2 editions published in 1978 in Japanese and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.83 (from 0.52 for Assimilati ... to 0.95 for Racial seg ...)

Alternative Names
Kurata, Washio

Kurata, Washio 1929-

Kurata, Wasio

Курата, Васио

クラタ, ワシオ

クラタ, ワシオ 1929-

倉田和四生 1929-

Languages
Japanese (36)

English (13)