WorldCat Identities

Gilmour, Darcy

Overview
Works: 14 works in 60 publications in 5 languages and 1,343 library holdings
Genres: Academic theses 
Roles: Author, Other
Classifications: QL495, 595.7
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works by Darcy Gilmour
The metabolism of insects by Darcy Gilmour( Book )

24 editions published between 1964 and 1968 in 3 languages and held by 744 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The biochemistry of insects by Darcy Gilmour( Book )

20 editions published between 1961 and 1963 in English and Japanese and held by 561 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Energy metabolism; Intermediate metabolism; Biochemistry of development
An account of experiments undertaken to determine the natural population density of the sheep blowfly, Lucilia cuprina Wied by Darcy Gilmour( Book )

3 editions published in 1946 in English and held by 22 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Metabolismo de los insectos by Darcy Gilmour( Book )

2 editions published in 1968 in Spanish and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Metabolismo energetico; Produccion de energia; Fuentes de energia; Degradacion de los hidratos de carbono; Oxidacion de las grasas; Ceras; Metabolismo de los lipidos; Derivados hidrocarbonados; Esteroides; Pterinas
Publications submitted for examination in accordance with the requirements for the degree of Doctor of Science by Darcy Gilmour( Book )

2 editions published in 2001 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

A collection of previously published journal articles dated from 1940 to 1960
Activity in Relation to Ph of Myosin-5′-Nucleotidase by Darcy Gilmour( )

1 edition published in 1960 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

An historical perspective of the discovery of titin filaments by Cris dos Remedios( )

1 edition published in 2017 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Two papers and five diagrams by Darcy Gilmour( )

1 edition published in 1938 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Metabolismo de los insectos by Darcy Gilmour( Book )

1 edition published in 1966 in Spanish and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Account of Experiments Undertaken to Determine the Natural Population Density of the Sheep Blowfly, Lucilia Cuprina Wied by Council for Scientific and Industrial Research (Australia)( Book )

1 edition published in 1946 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Waves in layered media by Darcy Gilmour( Book )

1 edition published in 1960 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Metabolizm nasekomych by Darcy Gilmour( Book )

1 edition published in 1968 in Russian and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Kun chong sheng wu hua xue by Mo Ji( Book )

1 edition published in 1965 in Chinese and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  General Special  
Audience level: 0.00 (from 0.00 for The metabo ... to 0.00 for The metabo ...)

Alternative Names
Gilmour, D.

Gilmour, D. 1915-

Gilmour, D. (Darcy), 1915-

Gilmour, Darcy

Gilmur, D.

Гилмур Д.

ギルモア, D.

Languages