WorldCat Identities

Тон, Константин Андреевич 1794-1881

Overview
Works: 17 works in 22 publications in 5 languages and 93 library holdings
Genres: Criticism, interpretation, etc  Designs and plans  Aerial photographs 
Roles: Author
Classifications: NA7771.M6, 914.5632
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works about Константин Андреевич Тон
 
Most widely held works by Константин Андреевич Тон
Il Tempio della Fortuna Prenestina ristaurato da C. Thon ... descritto da A. Nibby by A Nibby( Book )

1 edition published in 1825 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Il tempio della Fortuna Prenestina : ristaurato da Constantino Thon architetto pensionato da S.M. l'Imperatore delle Russie by A Nibby( Book )

1 edition published in 1825 in Italian and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Il palazzo de' Cesari sul monte Palatino restaurato da Costantino Thon by Vincenzo Ballanti( Book )

2 editions published in 1828 in Italian and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

<> by Konstantin Andreevich Ton( Book )

2 editions published in 1820 in Undetermined and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Il Palazzo de' Cesari sul Monte Palatino restaurato da C. Thon ... illustrato da V. Ballanti by Vincenzo BALLANTI( Book )

1 edition published in 1828 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Cerkvi by Konstantin Andreevich Ton( Book )

1 edition published in 1838 in Undetermined and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Cerkvi by Konstantin Andreevich Ton( Book )

1 edition published in 1844 in Undetermined and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Bolʹshoĭ Kremlevskiĭ dvoret︠s︡ arkhitektora K. Tona by Galina Anatolʹevna Markova( Book )

1 edition published in 1994 in Russian and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Kirchen by Konstantin Andreevich Ton( Book )

1 edition published in 1838 in Undetermined and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Khrama vo imi︠a︡ Khrista Spasiteli︠a︡ v Moskvi︠e︡( Book )

in Russian and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Temples de Sicile et de Pestum : mesures et dessinés by Konstantin Andreevich Ton( Visual )

in French and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Thirty-five bound unpublished original architectural drawings of 9 Doric Greek temples at Paestum and Sicily. The temples include Paestum: temples of Neptune, Ceres, and the Basilica; Agrigento: the temples of Concord, Hera Lacinia, and Olympian Zeus; Selinos: the temple of Olympian Zeus; Syracus: temple of Athena; and the temple at Segesta. Each temple is represented by a ground plan, elevation, sections and details of the entablature and columns. Measurements are indicated in brown ink on the ground plans and details. Also included are drawings comparing the ground plans and elevations of the different buildings
Konstantin Ton by Konstantin Andreevich Ton( Book )

1 edition published in 1982 in Russian and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Cerkvi by Konstantin Andreevich Ton( Book )

in German and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

T︠s︡erkvi sochinennyi︠a︡ arkhitektorom. Ego Imperatorskago Velichestva professorom arkhitektury Imperatorskoĭ Akademīi Khudozhestv i chlenom raznykh inostrannykh akademīĭ by Konstantin Andreevich Ton( Book )

1 edition published in 1838 in Russian and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.82 (from 0.77 for Bolʹshoĭ ... to 0.98 for Kirchen / ...)

Alternative Names
Constantin Thon

Constantinus Thon

Konstantin Andreevič Thon architetto russo

Konstantin Andreevich Ton

Konstantin Andrejewitsch Thon

Konstantin Andrejewitsch Thon russischer Architekt deutscher Herkunft

Konstantin Thon

Konstantin Thon Russian architect

Konstantin Thon Russisch architect

Konstantn Ton

Thon, Konstantin A. 1794-1881

Thon, Konstantin Andrejewitsch

Thon, Konstantin Andrejewitsch 1794-1881

Ton, K. A. 1794-1881

Ton, K. A. (Konstantin Andreevich), 1794-1881

Ton, Konstantin Andreevich

Ton, Konstantin Andreyevich

Канстанцін Андрэевіч Тон

Тон, Константин Андреевич

Тон Костянтин Андрійович

Կոնստանտին Տոն

کنستانتین تون

コンスタンチン・トーン

Languages