WorldCat Identities

Cutler, William Parker 1812-1889

Overview
Works: 49 works in 101 publications in 1 language and 1,819 library holdings
Genres: History  Biography  Speeches  Controversial literature 
Roles: Author, Composer
Classifications: F483, B
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works about William Parker Cutler
 
Most widely held works by William Parker Cutler
Life, journals and correspondence of Rev. Manasseh Cutler, LL.D. by William Parker Cutler( Book )

11 editions published between 1888 and 1975 in English and held by 354 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Life, journals, and correspondence of Rev. Manasseh Cutler, LL. D. by William Parker Cutler( Book )

3 editions published in 1987 in English and held by 90 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Slavery, a public enemy, and ought therefore to be destroyed; a nuisance that must be abated by William Parker Cutler( Book )

8 editions published in 1862 in English and held by 58 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

A report, exhibiting some statistical facts and arguments, favorable to the construction of the Belpre & Cincinnati Railroad by Belpre and Cincinnati Railroad Company( Book )

4 editions published between 1848 and 2005 in English and held by 20 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The duty of citizens in the work of reconstruction by William Parker Cutler( Book )

2 editions published in 1865 in English and held by 15 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Israel Ward Andrews, D.D., LL. D. : Memorial address before th Ohio archæological and historical society, delivered at Marietta, June 26, 1888. by William Parker Cutler( Book )

4 editions published between 1888 and 1889 in English and held by 11 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Circular of the Marietta and Cincinnati Rail-Road Company : relative to Athens County (Ohio) seven per cent bonds, November 1852 by Marietta and Cincinnati Railroad Company( Book )

5 editions published between 1852 and 1853 in English and held by 11 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The Ordinance of 1787 : the origin and application of its religious, moral and educational features by William Parker Cutler( Book )

2 editions published between 1887 and 1888 in English and held by 6 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The Ordinance of July 13, 1787 by William Parker Cutler( )

1 edition published in 1888 in English and held by 5 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Services of the Ohio company in defending the United States frontier from invasion by William Parker Cutler( Book )

1 edition published in 1888 in English and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Address before the literary societies : delivered in 1848 by William Parker Cutler( Book )

1 edition published in 1848 in English and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Speech of Hon. Wm. P. Cutler, before the military meeting of Washington County, in the court house, Marietta, on Saturday, July 19, 1862 by William Parker Cutler( Book )

1 edition published in 1862 in English and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Hon. W.P. Cutler's speech in the Presbyterian General Assembly by William Parker Cutler( Book )

2 editions published in 1857 in English and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

An address memorial of the founders of Marietta College by William Parker Cutler( Book )

2 editions published in 1885 in English and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Life, journals and correspondence of Rev. Manasseh Cutler by William Parker Cutler( Book )

2 editions published in 1987 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Life, Journals and correspondence of Rev. Manasseh Cutler, L.L.D by William Parker Cutler( Book )

2 editions published in 1888 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Land tenure : its influence upon national and social well-being by William Parker Cutler( Book )

1 edition published in 1886 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Life and times of Ephraim Cutler by Julia Perkins Cutler( Book )

1 edition published in 1890 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

James Cutler immigrated during or before 1634 from Norfolk, England to Watertown, Massachusetts. He married three times, and he died in 1694 in Lexington, Massachusetts. He was the direct ancestor of Ephraim Cutler
 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.52 (from 0.37 for Journal / ... to 0.92 for Life, jour ...)

Life, journals, and correspondence of Rev. Manasseh Cutler, LL. D.
Alternative Names
Cutler, W. P. 1812-1889

Cutler, W. P. (William Parker), 1812-1889

Cutler, Wm. P. 1812-1889

Cutler, Wm. P. (William Parker), 1812-1889

William P. Cutler Amerikaans politicus (1812-1889)

William P. Cutler amerikansk politikar

William P. Cutler amerikansk politiker

William P. Cutler U.S. Representative from Ohio

William P. Cutler US-amerikanischer Politiker

Languages
English (75)

Covers