WorldCat Identities

Doose, Hermann

Overview
Works: 51 works in 104 publications in 2 languages and 336 library holdings
Genres: Conference papers and proceedings  Classification 
Roles: Author, Editor, Other
Classifications: RC372, 616.853042
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works by Hermann Doose
Genetics of the epilepsies by Gertrud Beck-Mannagetta( )

1 edition published in 1989 in English and held by 49 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

This book provides neurologists, geneticists, pediatricians, and pharmacologists with basic knowledge for genetic counselling, while putting emphasis on the evidence of heterogeneity in this field. The volume contains separate sections on population rates, family studies on selected syndromes, and special methods and topics. Two particularly topical questions concern the prospective evaluation of morbidity risk for seizures in offspring of epileptic patients and the relationship of pharmacogenetics to epilepsy. The book aims to stimulate communication across traditional disciplinary lines and to further collaborative research
Epilepsien im Kindes- und Jugendalter by H Doose( Book )

7 editions published between 1988 and 1998 in German and held by 31 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Zerebrale Anfälle im Kindesalter by H Doose( Book )

8 editions published between 1967 and 1983 in German and held by 29 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

EEG in childhood epilepsy : initial presentation and long-term follow-up by H Doose( Book )

5 editions published between 2002 and 2003 in English and German and held by 29 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Epilepsie 1978 : epilepsiebedingte Hirnschäden, psychogene Anfälle, audiovisuelle Anfallsanalyse : Jahrestagung der Deutschen Sektion der Internationalen Liga gegen Epilepsie, Kiel, Mai 1978 by International League against Epilepsy( Book )

5 editions published in 1979 in German and held by 19 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Genetic factors in epilepsies with primarily generalized minor seizures by H Doose( Book )

3 editions published in 1987 in English and held by 17 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Epilepsiebedingte Hirnschäden, psychogene Anfälle, audiovisuelle Anfallsanalyse : Jahrestagung der Deutschen Sektion der Internationalen Liga gegen Epilepsie, Kiel, Mai 1978 ; 72 Tabellen( Book )

3 editions published between 1978 and 1979 in German and Undetermined and held by 14 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Aktuelle Neuropädiatrie. 2. Jahrestagung der Gesellschaft für Neuropädiatrie, Kiel 1976 by Gesellschaft für Neuropädiatrie( Book )

6 editions published in 1977 in German and held by 14 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Leitungs- und Lokalanaesthesie bei volaren Phlegmonen der Hand by H Doose( Book )

7 editions published between 1913 and 1914 in German and held by 13 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Ableitung und Beschreibung des kindlichen EEG by Arbeitskreis für Pädiatrische Klinische Elektroencephalographie( Book )

5 editions published between 1965 and 1979 in German and held by 10 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Das anfallskranke Kind( Book )

3 editions published between 1983 and 1986 in German and held by 8 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Beiträge zur Klassifikation und medikamentösen Therapie epileptischer Anfälle : Sitzungsberichte des Arbeitskreises für Epileptologie( Book )

1 edition published in 1979 in German and held by 6 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Epilepsie im Kindesalter by Th Baumann( Book )

1 edition published in 1972 in German and held by 6 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Der Weg zu einem wirklich erfüllten und erfolgreichen Leben Ein Handbuch der spirituellen Gesetzmäßigkeiten und Anleitung zur Umsetzung im Alltag by H Doose( Book )

4 editions published between 2016 and 2017 in German and held by 5 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Untersuchungen über inkomplette Autoagglutinine und die Thomsen'schen Panagglutinine by H Doose( Book )

3 editions published between 1950 and 1951 in German and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Myoklonien, Ataxie, das unruhige Kind, spinale Prozesse, Computertomographie ; 29 Tabellen( Book )

1 edition published in 1977 in German and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Das anfallskranke Kind( Book )

1 edition published in 1986 in German and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.87 (from 0.67 for Genetics o ... to 0.95 for Untersuchu ...)

EEG in childhood epilepsy : initial presentation and long-term follow-up
Covers
Alternative Names
Doose, H. 1927-

Doose, Hermann.

Hermann Doose deutscher Kinderneurologe

Hermann Doose Duits hoogleraar

Hermann Doose German university professor

هرمان دوزه استاد دانشگاه آلمانی

Languages
German (65)

English (7)