WorldCat Identities

Federn, Paul

Overview
Works: 94 works in 274 publications in 6 languages and 1,553 library holdings
Genres: Records and correspondence 
Roles: Author, Editor, Creator, Honoree, Contributor, Other
Classifications: BF173, 132.6
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works about Paul Federn
 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Most widely held works by Paul Federn
Ego psychology and the psychoses by Paul Federn( Book )

38 editions published between 1952 and 1977 in English and held by 674 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

This compilation of 16 selected papers sets forth the author's analysis of and contributions to ego psychology especially in relation to the causes and treatment by psychoanalysis of the psychoses. The volume is divided into 3 parts the first of which consists of 5 papers on ego feelings and the dream. Part II, 9 papers, deals with the problems of treatment in schizophrenia and the manic-depressive psychosis. Part III, 2 essays, considers the ego in relation to narcissism. Federn's bibliography is listed by title on pages 365-369. (PsycINFO Database Record (c) 2004 APA, all rights reserved)
Das psychoanalytische Volksbuch by Paul Federn( Book )

39 editions published between 1926 and 1957 in German and held by 198 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Freud, Sigmund / Porträt
Ichpsychologie und die Psychosen by Paul Federn( Book )

13 editions published between 1956 and 2017 in German and English and held by 112 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

La psychologie du moi et les psychoses by Paul Federn( Book )

5 editions published in 1979 in French and English and held by 75 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Psychoanalyse und Alltag by Paul Federn( Book )

10 editions published in 1964 in German and held by 45 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Searchlights on delinquency; new psychoanalytic studies dedicated to Professor August Aichhorn on the occasion of his seventieth birthday, July 27, 1948 by K. R Eissler( Book )

13 editions published between 1949 and 1975 in English and German and held by 40 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Das psychoanalytische Volksbuch by Paul Federn( Book )

14 editions published between 1939 and 1964 in German and held by 40 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

El psicoanálisis y la vida moderna = (Das psychoanalytische volksbuch) by Paul Federn( Book )

11 editions published between 1933 and 1957 in 3 languages and held by 24 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

"Frauengeschichten" : die Briefe an Paul Federn : 1939-1949 by Hermann Broch( Book )

3 editions published in 2007 in German and held by 24 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Investissement du Moi et actes manqués ; suivi de Contes, mythes, histoire des premiers temps by Paul Federn( Book )

2 editions published in 2017 in French and held by 22 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Zur psychologie der revolution; dei vaterlose gesellschaft by Paul Federn( Book )

11 editions published between 1919 and 2016 in German and held by 16 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Zur Psychologie der Revolution : die Vaterlose Gesellschaft by Paul Federn( Book )

4 editions published in 1919 in German and held by 14 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Psicosi e psicologia dell'io by Paul Federn( Book )

2 editions published in 1976 in Italian and held by 13 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Psychoanalyse : algemeen gedeelte ter inleiding in de grondslagen van de psychoanalyse by Paul Federn( Book )

3 editions published in 1962 in Dutch and German and held by 13 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Krankheitskunde und Kulturkunde( Book )

1 edition published in 1928 in German and held by 11 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Enciclopedia psicoanalitica popolare by Paul Federn( Book )

3 editions published in 1949 in Italian and held by 9 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Seelenkunde und Hygiene( Book )

1 edition published in 1928 in German and held by 9 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

La psicología del yo y las psicosis by Paul Federn( Book )

2 editions published in 1984 in Spanish and held by 9 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Sobre el tratamiento de la psicosis - Narcisismo
Das psychoanalytische Volksbuch. I-II : Seelenkunde und Hygiene by Paul Federn( Book )

5 editions published in 1928 in German and held by 7 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Sonderheft "Onanie" by Paul Federn( Book )

3 editions published in 1928 in German and held by 5 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.66 (from 0.44 for Ego psycho ... to 0.99 for Papers, 18 ...)

WorldCat IdentitiesRelated Identities
Alternative Names
Federn-Meng 1871-1950

Federn, Paul 1871-

Paul Federn arts uit Oostenrijk (1871-1950)

Paul Federn austrian-american M.D.

Paul Federn austrian-american MD & psychoanalyst

Paul Federn médecin et psychanalyste autrichien-américain

Paul Federn medico e psicoanalista austriaco

Paul Federn Rakouský psycholog

Паул Федерн

Пауль Федерн австро-американский врач

פדרן, פאול

פדרן, פאול 1871-1950

פדרן, פאול בן יוסף שלמה

پاول فدرن

ポール・フェダーン

Languages
German (119)

English (65)

French (8)

Spanish (7)

Italian (5)

Dutch (2)