WorldCat Identities

Lloyd, W. F. (William Forster) 1794-1852

Overview
Works: 33 works in 128 publications in 1 language and 1,663 library holdings
Genres: History  Examinations  Newspapers  Lectures 
Roles: Author
Classifications: HV245, 301.246
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works about W. F Lloyd
 
Most widely held works by W. F Lloyd
Lectures on population, value, poor-laws, and rent, delivered in the University of Oxford during the years 1832, 1833, 1834, 1835 & 1836 by W. F Lloyd( )

28 editions published between 1837 and 1968 in English and Undetermined and held by 690 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Two lectures on the checks to population : delivered before the University of Oxford, in Michaelmas term 1832 by W. F Lloyd( )

17 editions published between 1833 and 2020 in English and held by 180 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

A lecture on the notion of value, as distinguishable not only from utility, but also from value in exchange : delivered before the University of Oxford in ... 1833 by W. F Lloyd( )

13 editions published between 1834 and 1927 in English and held by 169 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Four lectures on poor-laws : delivered before the University of Oxford, in Michaelmas term, 1834 by W. F Lloyd( )

10 editions published between 1835 and 2005 in English and held by 145 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Two lectures on poor-laws by W. F Lloyd( )

6 editions published in 1836 in English and held by 145 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Two years in a growing prayer meeting, by Rev. W.F. Lloyd by W. F Lloyd( )

4 editions published in 1907 in English and held by 28 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Versions and perversions by W. F Lloyd( Book )

2 editions published in 1920 in English and held by 12 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Two lectures on the checks to population by W. F Lloyd( )

1 edition published in 1833 in English and held by 10 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Prices of corn in Oxford in the beginning of the fourteenth century by W. F Lloyd( )

1 edition published in 1830 in English and held by 9 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

A lecture on the notion of value, as distinguishable not only from utility, but also from value in exchange by W. F Lloyd( )

1 edition published in 1834 in English and held by 9 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Two lectures on the justice of poor-laws and one lecture on rent : delivered in the University of Oxford, in Michaelmas term, 1836 by W. F Lloyd( Book )

3 editions published in 1837 in English and held by 8 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Lectures on population, value, poor-laws, and rent, delivered in the University of Oxford during the years 1832, 1833, 1834, 1835 & 1936 by W. F Lloyd( Book )

2 editions published in 1968 in English and held by 5 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

An early exposition of "final utility." by W. F Lloyd( )

2 editions published in 1927 in English and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.64 (from 0.50 for Prices of ... to 0.93 for The evenin ...)

Alternative Names
Lloyd, William Forster

Lloyd, William Forster 1794-1852

William Forster Lloyd

William Forster Lloyd British writer on economics

ויליאם לויד

威廉·佛司特·洛伊 英國經濟學家

Languages
English (112)