WorldCat Identities

Gaston County (N.C.). Register of Deeds

Overview
Works: 36 works in 41 publications in 1 language and 50 library holdings
Genres: Genealogy  Periodicals  Sources  History 
Classifications: JS451.N89, 379.756
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works about Gaston County (N.C.).
 
Most widely held works by Gaston County (N.C.).
Gaston County; its government, organization, activities and administration by Gaston County (N.C.)( Book )

1 edition published in 1960 in English and held by 6 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Natural resource quality in Gaston County : phase 1: characterization of air, surface water and groundwater quality, final report( Book )

1 edition published in 1990 in English and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

A guide to environmental protection options for community leaders by Judith A Gale( Book )

1 edition published in 1990 in English and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Gaston County index to vital statistics : births by Gaston County (N.C.)( Book )

3 editions published in 1977 in English and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Index to deeds & mortgages : grantor by Gaston County (N.C.)( Book )

in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Report of public schools of Gaston County, 1915-'16 by Gaston County (N.C.)( Book )

1 edition published in 1916 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Economic development adjustment program, Gaston County by Gaston County (N.C.)( Book )

1 edition published in 1976 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Some facts about Gaston County, North Carolina by Gaston County (N.C.)( Book )

2 editions published in 1905 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Gaston County operational survival plan by North Carolina( Book )

1 edition published in 1962 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Gaston County intensive land use planning report( Book )

1 edition published in 1940 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Gaston County, North Carolina : unified program, land use planning, 1941( Book )

1 edition published in 1941 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Gaston County record of deeds by Gaston County (N.C.)( Book )

in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

NC tax assessor records, Gaston County( )

in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

"Includes real property records for the county of Gaston, North Carolina. Data for this file is obtained primarily from the records of the tax assessor's office. Additional data sources may be used, such as the treasurer's office and county clerk's office when appropriate."
Report on the design year population and economy, Gaston urban area transportation study( Book )

1 edition published in 1977 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Gaston County marriage licenses, 1848-1965 by Gaston County (N.C.)( Book )

in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Report on the recommended plan for the Gaston urban area transportation study( Book )

1 edition published in 1978 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Annual report by Gaston County (N.C.)( )

in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Record of deeds by Gaston County (N.C.)( Book )

in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Record of state grants by North Carolina( Book )

in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Index to deeds & mortgages by Gaston County (N.C.)( Book )

in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.53 (from 0.16 for A guide to ... to 0.82 for NC tax ass ...)

Alternative Names
Comitatul Gaston, Carolina de Nord

comté de Gaston

Condado de Gaston

Condado han Gaston, North Carolina

Contea di Gaston

Gaston County, North Carolina

Gaston konderria (Ipar Carolina)

Gaston Kūn

Gaston megye

Hrabstwo Gaston

Quận Gaston, Bắc Carolina

Гастон

Гастън

Округ Гастон (Северна Каролина)

Ґестон

מחוז גסטון

شهرستان گاستون، کارولینای شمالی

مقاطعة غاستون

گاسٹن کاؤنٹی

گیسٹن کاؤنٹی، شمالی کیرولائنا

গ্যাসটোন কাউন্টি, নর্থ ক্যারোলাইনা

ガストン郡 (ノースカロライナ州)

加斯頓縣

加斯頓縣 (北卡羅萊納州)

加斯頓郡

Languages
English (29)