WorldCat Identities

Gloor, Pierre-André

Overview
Works: 55 works in 66 publications in 1 language and 118 library holdings
Roles: Author
Classifications: H1,
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works by Pierre-André Gloor
Répresentations collectives et images de l'autre : mythes et utopies by Pierre Gloor( Book )

2 editions published in 1980 in French and held by 18 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Essai sur la sélection alcoolique by P.-A Gloor( Book )

3 editions published in 1956 in French and held by 14 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Thèse. Biologie. Médecine. 1956
A.-C. Chavannes et le premier emploi du terme "ethnologie" en 1787 : <A propos d'une note de Topinard en 1888> by P.-A Gloor( Book )

2 editions published in 1970 in French and held by 8 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Quelques aspects de la sexualité des adolescents de 16 à 19 ans dans le canton de Vaud by Pierre-André Michaud( Book )

1 edition published in 1977 in French and held by 8 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Plusieurs questions ne s'adressent qu'aux garçons, sans aucune question équivalente pour les filles
Résultats de la première année de consultation de thérapie sexuelle pour couples by Agnes Nancy Ghaznavi-Fischer( Book )

1 edition published in 1980 in French and held by 5 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Thèse. Biologie. Médecine. 1980
Eléments de sexologie : [cours donné à l'Université de Lausanne, 1968] by P.-A Gloor( Book )

2 editions published between 1968 and 1970 in French and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

L'anthropométrie policière et le problème de sa correction systématique en vue de son utilisation en anthropologie : documents inédits d'Alphonse Bertillon by P.-A Gloor( Book )

4 editions published in 1973 in French and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

L'anthropologie en Suisse romande : une esquisse historique by P.-A Gloor( )

1 edition published in 1986 in French and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

A.-C. Chavannes et le premier emploi du terme 'ethnologie' en 1787 : (à propos d'une note de Topinard en 1888) by P.-A Gloor( )

1 edition published in 1970 in French and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Analyse: Alexandre-César Chavannes, professeur de théologie à Lausanne
Anthropologie électorale : l'initiative Schwarzenbach by P.-A Gloor( Book )

1 edition published in 1970 in French and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Pour combattre l'avortement et l'interruption de grossesse by P.-A Gloor( Book )

1 edition published in 1975 in French and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Actualité de la sexologie by P.-A Gloor( Book )

1 edition published in 1968 in French and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Avortement, interruption de grossesse by P.-A Gloor( Book )

2 editions published in 1972 in French and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Recherches anthropologiques en Palestine méridionale : 1. Enquête sur les Arabes (série masculine) by P.-A Gloor( Book )

2 editions published in 1950 in French and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Préparation à la sexualité adulte by P.-A Gloor( Book )

1 edition published in 1972 in French and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Contribution à l'étude des modifications anthropologiques de la population du canton de Vaud by P.-A Gloor( Book )

1 edition published in 1958 in French and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Réflexions sur le pouvoir politique by P.-A Gloor( Book )

2 editions published in 1971 in French and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Jan Czekanowski : 1882-1965 by P.-A Gloor( Book )

in French and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Etude psychosomatique de 200 cas de dystonie neuro-végétative by P.-A Gloor( )

1 edition published in 1956 in French and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

L'interruption légale de la grossesse en Suisse : le problème des indications psychiatriques by P.-A Gloor( Book )

1 edition published in 1967 in French and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.93 (from 0.85 for Répresent ... to 0.97 for A.-C. Chav ...)

Alternative Names
Gloor, Pierre-Andre

Pierre-André Gloor psychiater uit Zwitserland (1922-1992)

Pierre-André Gloor Schweizer Psychiater, Psychoanalytiker, Sexualwissenschaftler und Anthropologe

Pierre-André Gloor Swiss psychiatrist and anthropologist

Languages
French (31)