WorldCat Identities

Higgins, Anthony 1840-1912

Overview
Works: 30 works in 58 publications in 1 language and 1,087 library holdings
Genres: Trials, litigation, etc  Church history  Speeches  History 
Roles: Author
Classifications: K46, 285.09751
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works by Anthony Higgins
Reply on behalf of Henry A. Du Pont to argument of opposing counsel by H. A Du Pont( Book )

5 editions published in 1896 in English and held by 70 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Argument in support of Henry A. Du Pont's title to the office of United States senator for the state of Delaware by Edward G Bradford( Book )

5 editions published between 1895 and 1896 in English and held by 54 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Supplemental statement in maintenance of Henry A. Du Pont's title to the office of United States Senator for the State of Delaware by Edward G Bradford( Book )

3 editions published in 1896 in English and held by 50 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The revenue bill its effect upon the relations of the United States with Canada by Anthony Higgins( Book )

8 editions published between 1894 and 1980 in English and held by 41 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Supplemental statement in maintenance of Henry A. Du Pont's title to the office of United States Senator for the State of Delaware by Edward G Bradford( )

1 edition published in 1896 in English and held by 15 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Argument in support of Henry A. Du Pont's title to the office of United States senator for the state of Delaware by Edward G Bradford( )

1 edition published in 1895 in English and held by 15 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

"Our manifest destiny" : speech of Hon. Anthony Higgins, United States Senator from Delaware, delivered at the Michigan Club banquet, Detroit, Michigan, February 22, 1893 by Anthony Higgins( Book )

3 editions published in 1893 in English and held by 8 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Silver : speech of Hon. Anthony Higgins of Delaware, in the Senate of the United States, Friday, September 15, 1893 by Anthony Higgins( Book )

2 editions published in 1893 in English and held by 7 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Annexation of Hawaii; speech of Hon. Anthony Higgins, of Delaware, in the Senate of the United States, Thursday, April 26, 1894 by United States( Book )

2 editions published in 1894 in English and held by 5 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Proceedings at the fifth annual dinner of the Republican Club of the City of New York : held at Delmonico's on the eighty-second anniversary of the birthday of Abraham Lincoln : February twelfth, 1891 by Republican Club of the City of New York( Book )

1 edition published in 1891 in English and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

"The mission of the party of which Abraham Lincoln was the father and the son. Speeches of H.L. Wayland, Hannibal Hamlin, Anthony Higgins, John M. Thurston, H.C. Robinson, W.F. Sanders, Edward T. Bartlett"--Monaghan, J. Lincoln bibliography, 1090
Proceedings at the organization of the United States Circuit Court of Appeals for the Third Circuit at Philadelphia, on Tuesday, June 16th, 1891, at 12 o'clock, noon by United States( Book )

1 edition published in 1891 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Free coinage of silver : speech of Hon. Anthony Higgins of Delaware, in the Senate of the United States : Thursday, June 30, 1892 by Anthony Higgins( Book )

1 edition published in 1892 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Title of Henry A. Du Pont to a seat in the Senate of the United States : argument on behalf of Mr. Du Pont by Edward G Bradford( Book )

1 edition published in 1896 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

National aid to common schools : speech of Hon. Anthony Higgins, of Delaware, in the Senate of the United States, Monday, March 10, 1890 by Anthony Higgins( Book )

1 edition published in 1890 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

with Henry Charles Lea by Anthony Higgins( )

1 edition published in 1891 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.68 (from 0.52 for Proceeding ... to 0.94 for Supplement ...)

Alternative Names
Anthony C. Higgins US-amerikanischer Politiker

Anthony Higgins American politician

Anthony Higgins Amerikaans politicus (1840-1912)

Anthony Higgins amerikai szenátor

Anthony Higgins amerikansk advokat och politiker

Anthony Higgins amerikansk advokat og politikar

Anthony Higgins amerikansk advokat og politiker

Anthony Higgins politicien américain

Энтони Хиггинс

אנתוני היגינס

آنتونی هیگینز سیاست‌مدار و وکیل آمریکایی

Languages
English (53)