WorldCat Identities

Corrêa, Mariza

Overview
Works: 27 works in 70 publications in 3 languages and 278 library holdings
Genres: History  Biography  Interviews  Conference papers and proceedings  Documentary films  Nonfiction films  Ethnographic films 
Roles: Author, Thesis advisor, Editor, Originator
Classifications: GN17.3.B6, 306.0981
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works by Mariza Corrêa
História da antropologia no Brasil (1930-1960) : testemunhos by Mariza Corrêa( Book )

11 editions published in 1987 in Portuguese and Undetermined and held by 57 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

As ilusões da liberdade : a Escola Nina Rodrigues e a antropologia no Brasil by Mariza Corrêa( Book )

8 editions published between 1998 and 2013 in Portuguese and held by 50 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Antropólogas & antropologia by Mariza Corrêa( Book )

5 editions published in 2003 in Portuguese and held by 35 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Morte em família : representações jurídicas de papéis sexuais by Mariza Corrêa( Book )

4 editions published in 1983 in Portuguese and held by 32 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Roberto Cardoso de Oliveira : homenagem( Book )

5 editions published in 1992 in Portuguese and held by 24 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Traficantes do simbólico e outros ensaios sobre a história da antropologia by Mariza Corrêa( Book )

1 edition published in 2013 in Portuguese and held by 20 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Os crimes da paixão by Mariza Corrêa( Book )

2 editions published in 1981 in Portuguese and held by 12 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

As reuniões brasileiras de antropologia : cinqüenta anos (1953-2003) by Mariza Corrêa( Book )

5 editions published in 2003 in Portuguese and held by 10 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Vida em família : uma perspectiva comparativa sobre "crimes de honra" by Encontro Internacional Vida em Família: uma Perspectiva Comparativa sobre "Crimes de Honra"( Book )

3 editions published in 2006 in Portuguese and held by 9 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

It's now or never! : twenty years of battles( Visual )

4 editions published between 1998 and 2007 in English and South American Indian and held by 5 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The Macuxi Indians live in Roraima State on the Venezuela and Guiana borders and their population is estimated of fifteen thousand. In April 1997, the Macusi Indians of North Roraima, Brazil, celebrate twenty years of struggle to have their reservation recognized by the government
Entrevista com David Maybury-Lewis by Mariza Corrêa( )

3 editions published between 2000 and 2006 in Portuguese and English and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

ENTREVISTA COM DAVID MAYBURY-LEWIS
Gênero & cidadania( Book )

2 editions published in 2002 in Portuguese and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

A questão do gênero na história da antropologia no Brasil by Mariza Corrêa( )

2 editions published in 2000 in Portuguese and English and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

O olho do rei : imagens de Pierre Verger by Iara Cecília Pimentel Rolim( Book )

1 edition published in 2002 in Portuguese and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

As ilusoes da liberdade : a Escola Nina Rodrigues e a antropologia no Brasil by Mariza Corrêa( Book )

1 edition published in 1998 in Undetermined and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

O negócio do michê : prostituição viril em São Paulo by Néstor Perlongher( Book )

1 edition published in 1986 in Portuguese and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Os impasses do corpo : ausências e preeminências de homens e mulheres no caso do aborto voluntário by Martha Celia Ramírez-Gálvez( Book )

1 edition published in 1999 in Portuguese and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Nao informado
História da antropologia no Brasil : 1930-1960 : testemunhos: Emilio Willems, Donald Pierson( Book )

1 edition published in 1987 in Portuguese and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Razões praticas : sobre a teoria da ação by Pierre Bourdieu( Book )

1 edition published in 2007 in Portuguese and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Três ensaios sobre a Argélia & um comentário( Book )

1 edition published in 1995 in Portuguese and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.74 (from 0.50 for História ... to 0.95 for As ilusoes ...)

Alternative Names
Correia, Marisa

Mariza Corrêa antropologe uit Brazilië

Mariza Corrêa brasilianische Anthropologin und Feministin

Mariza Corrêa Brazilian anthropologist

Languages