WorldCat Identities

Boyd, Louise Arner 1887-1972

Overview
Works: 78 works in 156 publications in 3 languages and 2,358 library holdings
Genres: Free jazz  Song cycles  Musical settings  Catalogs  Maps  Exhibition catalogs  History  Outline maps  Pictorial works  Biography 
Roles: Author, Other, Interviewee
Classifications: G743, 919.8
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works about Louise Arner Boyd
 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Most widely held works by Louise Arner Boyd
The fiord region of east Greenland by Louise Arner Boyd( Book )

24 editions published in 1935 in English and held by 469 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Narrative of expedition to Kejser Frans Josephs Fjord and Kong Oscars Fjord region in 1933. Chapters on scientific investigations by different authors
Polish countrysides by Louise Arner Boyd( Book )

12 editions published in 1937 in English and Undetermined and held by 388 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The coast of northeast Greenland, with hydrographic studies in the Greenland Sea. The Louise A. Boyd Arctic expeditions of 1937 and 1938 by Louise Arner Boyd( Book )

12 editions published in 1948 in English and held by 353 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Glorious ravage by Lisa Mezzacappa( Recording )

1 edition published in 2017 in English and held by 95 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Greentown by Ralph Boyd( Book )

2 editions published in 1969 in English and held by 36 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Greentown by Ralph Boyd( Book )

4 editions published in 1972 in English and held by 35 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Kresy : fotografie z 1934 roku by Louise Arner Boyd( Book )

6 editions published in 1991 in Polish and English and held by 35 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Fifteenth Census of the United States : 1930. The Indian Population of the United States and Alaska by Louise Arner Boyd( )

1 edition published in 1937 in English and held by 24 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Greentown by Ralph Boyd( Book )

1 edition published in 1970 in English and held by 15 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Greentown history by Ralph Boyd( Book )

1 edition published in 1969 in English and held by 14 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The coast of Northeast Greenland with hydrographic studies in the Greenland sea : the Louise A. Boyd Arctic expeditions of 1937 and 1938 by Louise Arner Boyd( Book )

9 editions published in 1948 in English and held by 13 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The Northern hemisphere by Canada( )

1 edition published in 1941 in English and held by 12 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Frontières ; Principales villes ; Hydrographie
Zu den Fjorden Ostgrönlands Eingeleitet von Cornelia Lüdecke. 1931-1933 by Louise Arner Boyd( Book )

3 editions published in 2016 in German and held by 8 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The coast of northeast Greenland by Louise Arner Boyd( Book )

2 editions published in 1948 in English and held by 6 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The Coast of northeast Greenland, with hydrographic studies in the Greenland Sea by Louise Arner Boyd( Book )

3 editions published in 1948 in English and held by 5 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Polish countrysides : the photographs of Louise Arner Boyd by Susan Gibson Mikoś( Book )

1 edition published in 1984 in English and held by 5 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Map of the heads of Kjerulf and Dickson Fiords, East Greenland, 1931 by American Geographical Society of New York( )

2 editions published in 1932 in English and held by 5 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The fiord region of East Greenland by Louise Arner Boyd( Book )

3 editions published between 1933 and 1935 in English and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Polish countrysides : photographs and narrative by Louise Arner Boyd( Book )

1 edition published in 1937 in English and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.43 (from 0.17 for Louise Arn ... to 0.99 for Records, 1 ...)

Covers
Alternative Names
Arner, Louise Boyd

Arner Louise Boyd 1887-1972

Boyd Arner, Louise

Boyd Arner Louise 1887-1972

Boyd, Louise.

Boyd, Louise 1887-1972

Boyd, Louise A.

Boyd, Louise A. 1887-1970

Boyd, Louise A. 1887-1972

Boyd, Louise A. (Louise Arner), 1887-1972

Boyd, Louise Arner

Boyd, Louise Arner, 1887-

Boyd, Louise Arner 1887-1970

Louise Boyd Amerikaans ontdekkingsreizigster (1887-1972)

Louise Boyd US-amerikanischer Polarforscher und Grönlandforscher

Бойд, Луиза

Луіза Арнер Бойд

لوئیس بوید کاشف آمریکایی

Languages
English (99)

Polish (8)

German (3)