WorldCat Identities

Sanyā Thammasak 1907-2002

Overview
Works: 79 works in 107 publications in 2 languages and 252 library holdings
Genres: Biography  Cremation volumes  Records and correspondence  History 
Roles: Author
Classifications: DS578.32.S255, 959.3044092
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works about Sanyā Thammasak
 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Most widely held works by Sanyā Thammasak
Pūchanīyabukkhon bǣp chabap( Book )

3 editions published in 1991 in Thai and held by 16 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Commemorative volume brought out on 84th birthday anniversary of Sanyā Thammasak, b. 1907, former Thai prime minister and president of the Privy Council; comprises contributed articles on his life and work
Rūam botkhwām thāng wichākān nai ʻōkāt khrop rō̜p 84 pī Sāttrāčhān Sanyā Thammasak prathān ʻongkhamontrī, 5 Mēsāyon 2534( Book )

2 editions published in 1991 in Thai and held by 12 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Commemorative volume brought out on occasion of 84th birthday anniversary of Sanyā Thammasak, b. 1907, former 12th prime minister and current president of Thai Privy Council; comprises articles on laws of Thailand and other countries
Rūam botkhwām thāng wichākān nư̄ang nai ʻōkāt khrop rō̜p 90 pī Thammasāttrāčhān Sanyā Thammasak( Book )

2 editions published in 1998 in Thai and held by 12 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

A collection of articles on law, with an emphasis on Thailand; published to commemorate the 90th birthday of Prof. Sanyā Thammasak of Thammasat University
Buddhism and mental health by Sanyā Thammasak( Book )

5 editions published between 1965 and 1968 in English and Thai and held by 11 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Sanyā Thammasak : čhīwit læ ngān( Book )

2 editions published in 1988 in Thai and held by 8 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Festshrift honoring Sanyā Thammasak, b. 1907, 12th Thai prime minister, 1973-1975, president of Privy Council, and rector of Thammasat University, 1971-1973, on occasion of his 81st birthday anniversary; includes biographical material and sample of his lectures
100 pī rō̜i čhotmāi Phutthathāt-Sanyā by Phra Thēpwisutthimēthī( Book )

1 edition published in 2007 in Thai and held by 7 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

O collection of letters about dharma studies between Phra Thēpwisutthimēthī, a reformist monk, and Sanya Dharmasakti, former rector of Thammasat University; published to commemorate their 100th birth anniversaries
Khwāmmungman satthā nai Phraphutthasātsanā khō̜ng Sāttrāčhān Sanyā Thammasak( Book )

2 editions published in 2002 in Thai and held by 6 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Cremation volume for Thai prime minister Sanya Thammasak; includes his biography and thoughts on Buddhism
Sāttrāčhān Sanyā Thammasak kap 14 Tulā--' 16 by Santisuk Sōphonsiri( Book )

3 editions published between 1991 and 2002 in Thai and held by 6 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Phrabāt Somdet Phraparaminthra Mahā Phūmiphon ʻAdunyadēt phramahākasat yō̜t nakpatibat tham( Book )

1 edition published in 2017 in Thai and held by 6 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

On King Bhumibol Adulyadej of Thailand, 1927-2016, and his Buddhist practices
Nangsư̄ ʻanusō̜n ngān sop( Book )

2 editions published in 2002 in Thai and held by 5 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Nangsư̄ thīrarưk phithī phrarātchathān phlœ̄ng sop Sāttrāčhān Sanyā Thammasak by Nō̜ranit Sētthabut( Book )

1 edition published in 2002 in Thai and held by 5 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Cremation volume and biography of Sanyā Thammasak, former Thai prime minister, rector of Thammasat University, and president of Privy Council
Khwāmrū thāng nitisāt, lēm 1 : plǣ læ rīaprīang čhak common sense in law by Paul Vinogradoff( Book )

1 edition published in 1967 in Thai and held by 5 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Botkhwām - Thāmpanhā Raksā Sukkhaphāp by Sanyā Thammasak( Book )

1 edition published in 1968 in Thai and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Cremation volume for Chup Winthawāmō̜n
100 pī Dirēk Chaiyanām : ʻadīt khō̜ng patčhuban : rūam pāthakathā phisēt wādūai rư̄ang khwāmsamphan rawāng prathēt by Dirēk Chaiyanām( Book )

1 edition published in 2005 in Thai and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

A collection of speeches by Dirēk Chaiyanām on foreign relations, with reference to Thailand; published to commemorate his 100th birth anniversary
Thammasāttrāčhān Sanyā Thammasak kap Mūnnithi Thānnamčhai( )

2 editions published in 2002 in Thai and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Phrabāt Somdet Phračhaoyūhūa kap phraphuttasātsanā( Book )

1 edition published in 2002 in Thai and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Čhit sotsai by Sanyā Thammasak( Book )

1 edition published in 1991 in Thai and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.79 (from 0.66 for Sanyā Tha ... to 0.91 for Ngān phra ...)

Alternative Names
Dharmasakti, Sanya

Dharmasakti, Sanya 1907-2002

Sanya Dharmasakti

Sanya Dharmasakti 1907-2002

Sanya Dharmasakti homme politique thaïlandais

Sanya Dharmasakti politico, giurista e rettore thailandese

Sanya Dharmasakti político tailandés

Sanya Dharmasakti politicus uit Thailand (1907-2002)

Sanya Dharmasakti Thai politician

Sanya Dharmasakti thailändischer Politiker

Sanya Thammasak

Sanya Thammasakdi

Thammasak, Sanyā

Thammasak, Sanyā 1907-

Thammasak, Sanyā 1907-2002

Тхаммасак, Санъя

سانیا دارماساکتی سیاست‌مدار و معلم تایلندی

ธรรมศักดิ์, สัญญา

สัญญา ธรรมศักดิ์ 1907-2002

サンヤー・タンマサック

讪耶·探玛塞

Languages
Thai (58)

English (6)