WorldCat Identities

Spot image

Overview
Works: 477 works in 574 publications in 3 languages and 1,271 library holdings
Genres: Maps  Remote-sensing maps  Remote-sensing images  Periodicals  Photographs from space  Tourist maps  Index maps  Software 
Roles: Editor, Bibliographic antecedent, Distributor, Publisher, Producer, Other, Cartographer, Photographer, Illustrator
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works about Spot image
 
Most widely held works by Spot image
Landsat and SPOT image display, Phoenix, Arizona area by Geological Survey (U.S.)( )

1 edition published in 1987 in English and held by 127 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Washington, D.C., area, 1:50 000 scale satellite image map by Geological Survey (U.S.)( )

1 edition published in 1988 in English and held by 72 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

L'Europe vue de l'espace 100 images du satellite SPOT by Bernard Kayser( Book )

2 editions published in 1992 in French and held by 35 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

SPOT user's handbook by SPOT Image Corporation( Book )

4 editions published between 1987 and 1989 in English and held by 27 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Le Tour du monde en 2 heures by SPOT Image Corporation( Book )

4 editions published in 1989 in French and held by 19 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

ArcScene world tour( )

4 editions published between 1995 and 2000 in English and held by 19 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Shows and describes land use patterns, the results of human activity on the natural environment and the natural environment's effects on mankind
Spotlight : the quarterly newsletter from SPOT Image Corporation( )

in English and held by 17 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Kuwait City by SPOT Image Corporation( )

2 editions published in 1991 in English and held by 16 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Satellite orthoimage of Yosemite Valley, Yosemite National Park, California, Mariposa County, 1986 by Geological Survey (U.S.)( )

1 edition published in 1991 in English and held by 15 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Spot magazine( )

in English and held by 13 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Satelliet beeldende kunst( Book )

2 editions published in 1991 in Dutch and held by 10 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

SPOT : one earth, one environment( Book )

2 editions published between 1990 and 1991 in English and held by 10 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Satellite map of the Maldives by Braach (Firm)( )

1 edition published in 2005 in English and held by 10 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Grille de référence SPOT = SPOT grid reference system by SPOT Image Corporation( )

4 editions published between 1985 and 1986 in French and held by 8 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Nouvelles de SPOT = SPOT newsletter by Centre national d'études spatiales (France)( )

in French and English and held by 8 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

San Diego/Tijuana planned land use = Propuesta de usos del suelo( )

1 edition published in 1996 in English and held by 7 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

[Kansas City metropolitan area]( )

7 editions published between 2008 and 2012 in English and held by 7 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Strasbourg by Centre national d'études spatiales (France)( )

3 editions published between 1986 and 2005 in French and held by 6 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Bordeaux by Centre national d'études spatiales (France)( )

3 editions published between 1990 and 2004 in French and held by 6 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.68 (from 0.21 for SPOT Image ... to 0.95 for Strasbourg ...)

WorldCat IdentitiesRelated Identities
Alternative Names
Société Spot image

Société Spot Image (Toulouse)

Spot

Spot Image

SPOT Image (Firm : U.S.)

اسپات ایمیج

스팟이미지

スポット・イメージ

Languages
English (32)

French (17)

Dutch (2)