WorldCat Identities

Uroš Emperor of Serbia 1336-1371

Overview
Works: 23 works in 34 publications in 5 languages and 104 library holdings
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works by Uroš
Chrysoboull by Serbia( )

2 editions published in 1970 in Church Slavic and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

King Uroš confirms Hilandar Monastery's ownership of villages Ronche, Greskavt︠s︡a and Dubnit︠s︡a and others, given to him earlier by Great Vojevoda Nikola Stanjevič
Chrysoboull by Serbia( )

2 editions published in 1970 in Church Slavic and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Concerning the borders of Hilandar Monastery's holdings and grazing land in Sekirnik. Copied from Slav. Doc. No. 46
Edict by Velkoslav( )

1 edition published in 1970 in Church Slavic and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Župan Velkoslav, with the authorization of Emperor Uroš, grants to Hilandar Monastery the monastery which he founded (Sv. Djeve Bogorodice), with Ljeshčije and other villages
Chrysoboull by Serbia( )

1 edition published in 1970 in Church Slavic and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

King Uroš, at the urging of his mother Queen Jelena, decrees that Dubrovnik will pay 1000 perpera yearly to the Monastery of Holy Archangel Michael in Jerusalem
Chrysoboull by Serbia( )

1 edition published in 1970 in Church Slavic and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

King Uroš, at the urging of elder Roman of Hilandar Monastery (Roman Branković), confirms the donation of certain villages to Hilandar Monastery
Chrysoboull by Serbia( )

1 edition published in 1970 in Church Slavic and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

At the urging of his mother, the Empress Jelena, King Uroš donates to Hilandar Monastery the village of Selishte on the river Struma. This is a paper copy of Slav. Doc. No. 50
Edict by Sava( )

1 edition published in 1970 in Church Slavic and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Regarding the donation of the village of Sopotinje, with its population, given by chelnik Miloš to Hilandar Monastery. Confirmed by King Uroš
Chrysoboull by Serbia( )

1 edition published in 1970 in Church Slavic and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

King Uroš donates to Hilandar Monastery the Church of St. Nicholas in Psach, erected by Vladko
Chrysoboull by Serbia( )

1 edition published in 1970 in Church Slavic and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Copy of a chrysoboull of donating land to Serbian Metropolitan Cyril
 
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.83 (from 0.68 for Euchologio ... to 0.92 for Neizvestna ...)

Alternative Names
Car Uroš

Esteban Uroš V de Serbia

Estevo Uroš V

Étienne Ouroche V

Étienne Uroš

Stefan Uroš

Stefan Uroš 1336-1371 Emperor of Serbia

Stefan Uroš 1336-1371 Serbien, Zar

Ștefan Uroș al V-lea al Serbiei

Stefan Uroš, Emperor of Serbia, 1336-1371

Stefan Uroš roi de Serbie V

Stefan Uros V

Stefan Uroš V Herrscher Serbiens

Stefan Uroš V, roi de Serbie

Stefan Uroš V. Serbien, Zar 1336-1371

Stefan Urosz V Nijaki

Stefano Uroš V di Serbia

Štěpán Uroš V.

Stephan Uroš 1336-1371 Serbien, Zar

Stephan Uroš V. Serbien, Zar 1336-1371

Stephen Uroš V of Serbia

Uroš 1336-1371 Emperor of Serbia V

Uroš car

Uroš Nejaki

Uroš V, Emperor of Serbia, 1336-1371

V. István Uroš szerb cár

V. Stefan Uroš

V. Stefan Uroš Sırp hükümdarı

Стефан Урош V

Стефан Урош V Српски средњовековни владар

Урош Нејаки

Цар Урош

სტეფან უროშ V

ステファン・ウロシュ5世

Languages