WorldCat Identities

Haw, Johannes Maria

Overview
Works: 32 works in 81 publications in 3 languages and 165 library holdings
Roles: Author, Creator, Honoree, Bibliographic antecedent
Classifications: BX1751, 362.25072094
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works by Johannes Maria Haw
König Alkohol : ein Aufruf zum Kampfe gegen den Erbfeind by John Haw( Book )

12 editions published between 1905 and 1927 in German and Undetermined and held by 20 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Eine gute Beicht : Ein Mahnruf an viele Katholiken by John Haw( Book )

14 editions published between 1900 and 1935 in German and held by 19 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Etwas aus dem dunkel Jenseits by John Haw( Book )

9 editions published between 1904 and 1930 in German and held by 18 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Der Himmel auf Erden by John Haw( Book )

7 editions published between 1904 and 1930 in German and held by 15 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Koning alcohol : een oproep tot den strijd tegen den erfvijand by John Haw( Book )

2 editions published in 1912 in Dutch and held by 8 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Gambling and co-morbid disorders by John Haw( Book )

1 edition published in 2013 in English and held by 6 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

"The issue of ascertaining the temporal relationship between problem gambling and co-occuring disorders is an important one. By understanding the connection between problem gambling and co-morbidities in the general population, as welll as within subgroups and treament samples, better treatment and harm minimisation strategies, as well as useful and appropriate polices, can be developed."--Executive summary
Gaming machine design : structural characteristics and expenditures by John Haw( Book )

2 editions published between 2009 and 2010 in German and English and held by 6 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Der Johannesbund : Ein Apostolatswerk d. Gegenwart by John Haw( Book )

2 editions published in 1933 in German and held by 5 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The dark beyond by John Haw( Book )

1 edition published in 1912 in English and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Catholic pamphlet
Eine gute Beichte : Ein Wunder der göttlichen Barmherzigkeit by John Haw( Book )

2 editions published between 1935 and 1953 in German and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Die Hölle : Etwas aus dem dunklen Jenseits für jedermann by John Haw( Book )

2 editions published in 1901 in German and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The influence of venue characteristics on a player's decision to attend a gambling venue, final report for Gambling Research Australia by Nerilee Hing( Book )

2 editions published in 2010 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

"This is an exploratory study that provides an analysis of why gamblers choose to gamble where they do and an analysis of venue characteristics to determine the features of different types of premises that are more or less likely to attract and/or maintain problem gamblers. Potential risk factors identified for the general population of gamblers and problem gamblers in treatment whose most frequented venue is a hotel, club or casino; or a stand-alone TAB includes: gambler based risk factor for the general population of gamblers was extended opening hours; venue-based risk factors TAB clients include that the TAB is easy to get to and has easy access to an ATM; venue based risk factors for problem gamblers in treatment included the venue has extended opening hours and there is easy access to ATMs in venues."--Gambling Australia website
Eine gute Beicht by John Haw( Book )

2 editions published in 1920 in German and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Eine gute Beicht : ein Wunder der göttlichen Barmherzigkeit by John Haw( Book )

2 editions published in 1949 in German and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Eine gute Beicht : Ein Wunder d. göttlichen Barmherzigkeit by John Haw( Book )

1 edition published in 1948 in German and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Etwas aus dem dunklen Jenseits für jedermann by John Haw( Book )

1 edition published in 1904 in German and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Der neue Kreuzzug Ein Apostolatswerk d. Gegenwart by John Haw( Book )

2 editions published in 1933 in German and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The Gem Extension Satellite Tour: Galileo's Mission Across the Millennium by John Haw( )

in Undetermined and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

A one year follow-on to the Galileo Europa Mission (GEM) has been proposed. This extension to GEM begins in October 1999 and consists of six encounters, the first two overlapping with the last two encounters in GEM
Wir Königs-Kinder( Book )

1 edition published in 1936 in Undetermined and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.88 (from 0.53 for The dark b ... to 0.98 for Wir König ...)

Gaming machine design : structural characteristics and expenditures
Alternative Names
Haw, J. 1871-1949

Haw, J.M.K., 1871-1949

Haw, Johannes 1871-1949

Haw, Johannes M. 1871-1949

Haw, Johannes Maria 1871-1949

Haw, Johannes Maria Karl 1871-1949

Johannes Haw deutscher Geistlicher und Ordensgründer

Johannes Haw Duits priester (1871-1949)

Johannes Haw German Roman Catholic priest, founder of religious communities

Johannes Haw tysk præst

Johannes Haw tysk präst

Johannes Haw tysk prest

Languages
German (59)

English (8)

Dutch (2)

Covers