WorldCat Identities

Eccles, Marriner S. (Marriner Stoddard) 1890-1977

Overview
Works: 109 works in 171 publications in 3 languages and 2,475 library holdings
Genres: Documentary films  Nonfiction films 
Roles: Author, Speaker, Performer, Creator
Classifications: HG2463.E35, 923.373
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works about Marriner S Eccles
 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Most widely held works by Marriner S Eccles
Curbing inflation through taxation by Tax Institute( Book )

8 editions published between 1944 and 1971 in English and held by 353 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

"Symposium conducted by the Tax Institute, February 7-8, 1944, New York, N.Y."--T.p
Economic balance and a balanced budget; public papers of Marriner S. Eccles by Marriner S Eccles( Book )

15 editions published between 1940 and 1973 in English and Spanish and held by 287 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Beckoning frontiers : public and personal recollections by Marriner S Eccles( Book )

10 editions published between 1951 and 1966 in English and held by 14 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The postwar price problem -- : inflation or deflation? by Marriner S Eccles( Book )

3 editions published in 1944 in English and held by 5 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Statement on the Banking Bill of 1935 (S.1715) by Marriner S Eccles( Book )

1 edition published in 1935 in English and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Population, taxes and education by Marriner S Eccles( Book )

2 editions published in 1963 in English and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Postwar bank credit problems by United States( Book )

1 edition published in 1947 in English and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Moves for Vietnam peace( Recording )

1 edition published in 1967 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Inflation, Deflation und Steuerpolitik nach dem Krieg by Marriner S Eccles( Book )

1 edition published in 1944 in German and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Speech delivered by the Honorable Marriner S. Eccles before the League of Women Voters, Kansas City, May 1, 1946 by United States( Book )

1 edition published in 1946 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Address at luncheon of Commonwealth Club of California in San Francisco, Calif. by Marriner S Eccles( Book )

1 edition published in 1949 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Business executives move for Vietnam peace : text of remarks( Book )

1 edition published in 1967 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Address before annual conference of mayors, Washington, D.C., Jan. 13, 1942 by Marriner S Eccles( Book )

1 edition published in 1942 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Address before America's Town Meeting of the Air over station WJZ and blue network, Feb. 12, 1942 by Marriner S Eccles( Book )

1 edition published in 1942 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Marriner S. Eccles( Visual )

2 editions published in 1951 in No Linguistic content and English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Address before the New York chapter, American Institute of Banking, in New York City, December 1, 1938 by Marriner S Eccles( Book )

1 edition published in 1938 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Means of combating inflation. Statement of Marriner S. Eccles, Member Board of Governors of the Federal Reserve System. July 29 and 30, 1948 by Marriner S Eccles( Book )

1 edition published in 1948 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.43 (from 0.15 for Ogden, Log ... to 0.96 for Inflation, ...)

Alternative Names
Eccles, Marriner Stoddard 1890-

Marriner Eccles

Marriner S. Eccles

Marriner S. Eccles US-amerikanischer Unternehmer und Vorsitzender des Federal Reserve Boards

Marriner Stoddard Eccles American missionary

Marriner Stoddard Eccles Amerikaans bankier (1890-1977)

Марринер Экклз глава Федеральной резервной системы США

מרינר אקלס

マリナー・エクルズ

马里纳·斯托达德·埃克尔斯

Languages