60f Paoli, Pellegrino [WorldCat Identities]
WorldCat Identities

Paoli, Pellegrino

Overview
Works: 19 works in 39 publications in 2 languages and 59 library holdings
Genres: Biographies  History  Sermons 
Roles: Author
Classifications: BR1608.S9, 226.8077
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works by Pellegrino Paoli
I beati Emmanuele Ruiz e i suoi sette compagni dell'ordine dei frati minori : martiri a Damasco, 10 luglio 1860 by Pellegrino Paoli( Book )

7 editions published in 1926 in Italian and French and held by 13 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

L'insegnamento di Gesù nelle parabole del Vangelo by Pellegrino Paoli( Book )

6 editions published in 1917 in Italian and held by 10 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Un taumaturgo francescano del secolo decimo sesto : S. Salvatore da Horta, 1520-1567 by Pellegrino Paoli( Book )

5 editions published in 1938 in Italian and Undetermined and held by 6 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Nel VII centenario del perdono di Assisi : tre discorsi by Pellegrino Paoli( Book )

2 editions published in 1916 in Italian and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

La ven. Caterina Volpicelli, fondatrice delle Ancelle del Sacro Cuore (1839-1894) : profilo spirituale della venerabile by Pellegrino Paoli( Book )

2 editions published in 1925 in Italian and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Il revmo. P. Giacinto Ma. Cormier maestro generale dei PP. predicatori, nel trigesimo dalla sua dalla sua morte 18 gennaio 1917 by Pellegrino Paoli( Book )

3 editions published in 1917 in Italian and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Suor Ma. Caterina di S. Rosa : fondatrice delle Francescane missionarie d'Egitto, (1813-1887) by Pellegrino Paoli( Book )

1 edition published in 1929 in Italian and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Frate Giovanni da Monte Corvino : nel VI centenario della sua morte by Pellegrino Paoli( Book )

1 edition published in 1928 in Italian and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Un taumaturgo francescano dei secole decimo sestos S. Salvatore da Horta 1520-1567 by Pellegrino Paoli( Book )

1 edition published in 1938 in Italian and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Per aspera_ verso la Verità : (contributi apologetici) by Pellegrino Paoli( Book )

1 edition published in 1912 in Italian and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Suor M.a Caterina di S. Rosa fondatrice delle francescane missionarie d'Egitto (1813-1887) by Pellegrino Paoli( Book )

2 editions published between 1928 and 1929 in Italian and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Nel trigesimo dalla morte del Lodovico Theissling maestro generale dei padri predicatori : commemorazione ... in Roma 9 guigno 1925 by Pellegrino Paoli( Book )

1 edition published in 1925 in Italian and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Per una nuova forma di oratoria cristiana by Pellegrino Paoli( Book )

1 edition published in 1911 in Italian and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Commemorazione nel 30. dalla noste [?] del R. P. Lodovico Theissling by Pellegrino Paoli( Book )

1 edition published in 1925 in Undetermined and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

I beati Emmanuele Ruiz e i suoi sette compagni dell'ordine dei frati minori martiri di Damasco : 10 luglio 1860 by Pellegrino Paoli( Book )

1 edition published in 1926 in Italian and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Il domani della guerra : note di psicologia religiosa by Pellegrino Paoli( Book )

1 edition published in 1915 in Italian and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

La custodia francescana di Terra Santa ieri e oggi : esposizione missionaria vaticana (1925) by Pellegrino Paoli( Book )

1 edition published in 1925 in Italian and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

I fatti di Lourdes : resoconto stenografico del contradittorio tenuto il 17 novembre 1912 a civita castellana (Roma) by Pellegrino Paoli( Book )

1 edition published in 1913 in Italian and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

S. Chiara Vergine : bozzetti by Pellegrino Paoli( Book )

1 edition published in 1897 in Italian and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.77 (from 0.48 for Suor Ma. C ... to 0.98 for Un taumatu ...)

Alternative Names
Paoli, Peregrinus.

Pellegrino Paoli birthdate: 1865 deathdate: 1929 viaf: 13924932 alias: Paoli, Peregrinus

Languages
Italian (36)

French (1)