WorldCat Identities

Pérochon, Ernest 1885-

Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works about Ernest Pérochon
 
Most widely held works by Ernest Pérochon
Nêne by Ernest Pérochon( Book )

111 editions published between 1914 and 2018 in 7 languages and held by 546 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Les creux-de-maisons by Ernest Pérochon( Book )

44 editions published between 1913 and 2013 in 3 languages and held by 158 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

La parcelle 32; roman by Ernest Pérochon( Book )

30 editions published between 1922 and 2010 in 5 languages and held by 148 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Les gardiennes by Ernest Pérochon( Book )

30 editions published between 1924 and 2017 in 3 languages and held by 98 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Le chemin de plaine by Ernest Pérochon( Book )

28 editions published between 1920 and 1989 in French and English and held by 85 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Les gardiennes = The Guardians by Xavier Beauvois( Visual )

4 editions published in 2018 in French and held by 85 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Terwijl in 1915 bijna alle mannen van het dorp aan het front vechten, strijden een weduwe en haar dochter voor het behoud van de familieboerderij
Le livre des quatre saisons by Ernest Pérochon( Book )

25 editions published between 1923 and 1960 in 3 languages and held by 81 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

10 Verhalen van dieren uit verschillende werelddelen
Les hommes frénétiques by Ernest Pérochon( Book )

28 editions published between 1925 and 2015 in 5 languages and held by 75 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

L'instituteur by Ernest Pérochon( Book )

11 editions published between 1927 and 2014 in French and held by 71 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

La 4e de couv. indique : "Dans cet ouvrage paru pour la première fois en 1927, sous le simple titre de " L'instituteur ", Ernest Pérochon nous dresse un tableau exceptionnel de " ces hussards noirs de la République " qui ont construit la France moderne. Une fresque réaliste qui appréhende parfaitement le profil du maître d'école tel qu'on l'a connu jusque dans les années soixante. Un homme qui répondait avant tout à une vocation, sans ambition d'argent car il était peu payé, avec pour seul but d'éduquer les enfants, de transmettre le savoir. Véritable pilier de la commune, il était respecté de la population et on n'hésitait pas à venir lui demander un conseil ou un service comme l'arpentage d'un terrain. Souvent secrétaire de mairie, il consacrait tout son temps à la collectivité, fier de son rôle. Ce petit opuscule, qui était initialement destiné à présenter la profession aux jeunes instituteurs, va vous évoquer le temps de l'encre violette et des blouses noires."
Les ombres, roman by Ernest Pérochon( Book )

12 editions published in 1923 in French and English and held by 54 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Marie-Rose Méchain by Ernest Pérochon( Book )

7 editions published in 1931 in French and held by 43 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Bernard l'Ours et la torpédo-camionnette by Ernest Pérochon( Book )

10 editions published between 1927 and 1981 in French and Dutch and held by 41 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Huit gouttes d'opium, contes pour dormir à la veillée by Ernest Pérochon( Book )

10 editions published in 1925 in French and held by 37 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

L'eau courante by Ernest Pérochon( Book )

11 editions published between 1932 and 1982 in French and held by 37 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Le crime étrange de Lise Balzan by Ernest Pérochon( Book )

12 editions published between 1929 and 1938 in French and held by 33 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Contes des cent un matins : livre de lecture courante, cours élémentaire 2S année, cours moyen 1j année by Ernest Pérochon( Book )

14 editions published between 1930 and 2010 in 5 languages and held by 32 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Babette et ses frères by Ernest Pérochon( Book )

8 editions published in 1939 in French and English and held by 30 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Les endiablés by Ernest Pérochon( Book )

7 editions published between 1934 and 1969 in French and held by 27 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Barberine des Genêts by Ernest Pérochon( Book )

6 editions published in 1933 in French and Undetermined and held by 26 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Nêne; preface de Gaston Chérau by Ernest Pérochon( )

6 editions published between 1920 and 1930 in French and held by 25 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.70 (from 0.32 for Les gardie ... to 0.86 for Ernest Pé ...)

WorldCat IdentitiesRelated Identities
Alternative Names
Ernest Pérochon écrivain français

Ernest Pérochon escritor francés

Ernest Pérochon Frans schrijver (1885-1942)

Ernest Pérochon französischer Schriftsteller

Ernest Pérochon French writer

Ernestus Perochon

Pérochon E.

Pérochon, Ernest 1885-

Pérochon, Ernest b. 1885

Ερνέστ Περοσόν Γάλλος συγγραφέας

Ернест Перошон

إرنيست بيروسون، و. 1885

ペロション, エルネスト

Languages