WorldCat Identities

Haavelmo, Trygve

Overview
Works: 118 works in 270 publications in 8 languages and 1,662 library holdings
Genres: Catalogs  Bibliography‡vCatalogs  Bibliography 
Roles: Author, Editor, Other, Honoree
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works by Trygve Haavelmo
A study in the theory of investment by Trygve Haavelmo( Book )

26 editions published between 1960 and 1970 in English and Spanish and held by 723 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

A study in the theory of economic evolution by Trygve Haavelmo( Book )

47 editions published between 1954 and 1991 in 3 languages and held by 513 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The probability approach in econometrics by Trygve Haavelmo( Book )

5 editions published in 1944 in English and held by 36 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

A dynamic study of pig production in Denmark by Trygve Haavelmo( Book )

10 editions published in 1939 in English and Danish and held by 31 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

On the theory and measurement of economic relations by Trygve Haavelmo( Book )

5 editions published in 1941 in English and held by 15 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Efterspørgselen efter flaesk i København by Trygve Haavelmo( Book )

4 editions published in 1939 in Danish and Undetermined and held by 12 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The notion of price homogeneity by Trygve Haavelmo( Book )

4 editions published in 1963 in English and held by 11 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The elements of Frisch's confluence analysis by Trygve Haavelmo( Book )

8 editions published between 1941 and 1951 in English and held by 11 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Orientering i makro-økonomisk teori by Trygve Haavelmo( Book )

6 editions published between 1966 and 1969 in 3 languages and held by 10 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Økonomi, individ og samfunn by Trygve Haavelmo( Book )

5 editions published in 1993 in Norwegian and Norwegian and held by 9 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Boka består av en samling av artikler og foredrag skrevet av forfatteren i perioden 1944-88. Den gir en bred presentasjon av Haavelmos vitenskapelige og populærvitenskapelige arbeider. I tillegg til aktuelle samfunnsøkonomiskeproblemer drøfter forfatteren mer generelle grunnlagsproblemer innenfor samfunnsvitenskapen. Utvalget viser Haavelsmos kritiske og samfunnsengasjerte forskerinnsats og hans vide perspektiv på sosialøkonomiensom fag. Boka vil bl.a. være av interesse både for studenter i sosialøkonomiog for samfunnsvitere
The race between population and economic progress by Trygve Haavelmo( Book )

4 editions published in 1961 in English and held by 9 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

#x98;A#x9C; study in the theory of economic evolution by Trygve Haavelmo( Book )

4 editions published between 1954 and 1964 in Undetermined and English and held by 7 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Samfunn, styring og velferd by Trygve Haavelmo( Book )

3 editions published in 1976 in Norwegian and held by 7 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

On the dynamics of global economic inequality by Trygve Haavelmo( Book )

5 editions published in 1980 in English and held by 7 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Quantitative research in agricultural economics: the interdependence between agriculture and the national economy by Trygve Haavelmo( Book )

3 editions published between 1947 and 1951 in English and held by 5 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Efterspørgselen efter Flæsk i København by Trygve Haavelmo( Book )

2 editions published between 1938 and 1939 in Danish and held by 5 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Økonomisk velferdsteori : Notater fra forelesninger i høstsemestret 1949 og vårsemestret 1950 by Trygve Haavelmo( Book )

3 editions published in 1950 in Norwegian and English and held by 5 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Variasjoner over et tema av Gossen by Trygve Haavelmo( Book )

3 editions published in 1972 in Norwegian and Swedish and held by 5 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The probability approach in econometrics by Trygve Haavelmo( Book )

1 edition published in 1944 in English and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.60 (from 0.47 for A study in ... to 0.99 for Haavelmo, ...)

Covers
Alternative Names
Haavelmo, T.

Haavelmo, Trygve.

Haavelmo, Trygve 1911-1999

Haavelmo, Trygve Magnus

Haavelmo, Trygve Magnus 1911-1999

håvelmo, trygve magnus

Trüqve Hovelmu

Trygve Haavelmo

Trygve Haavelmo economista norvegese

Trygve Haavelmo économiste et économètre norvégien

Trygve Haavelmo norsk økonom

Trygve Haavelmo Norwegian economist and econometrician

Trygve Haavelmo norweski ekonomista, noblista

Trygve Magnus Haavelmo Noors wiskundige

Trygve Magnus Haavelmo norwegischer Ökonom und Nobelpreisträger

Xaavelmo Tryugve

Тригве Ховелмо норвешки економист и економетрист

Тригве Ховелму

Тругвэ Хаавельма

Трюґве Маґнус Гаавельмо

Ховельмо, Трюгве

Թրյուգվե Հաավելմո

טריגווה הוולמו

ترجيف هافليمو

تریگوه هاولمو

ٹرائگو ہاولمو

ٹراگیو ہیولمو

트리그베 호벨모

トリグヴェ・ホーヴェルモ

特里夫·哈維默

Languages