WorldCat Identities

Perrotin, Joseph 1845-1904

Overview
Works: 35 works in 63 publications in 1 language and 176 library holdings
Genres: Observations  Academic theses  Scientific atlases 
Roles: Author, Editor, Publishing director
Classifications: QB4, 523.44
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works by Joseph Perrotin
Annales de l'Observatoire de Nice by Observatoire de Nice( )

in French and Undetermined and held by 46 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Visite a divers observatoires d'Europe. Notes de voyage by Joseph Perrotin( Book )

8 editions published between 1881 and 2016 in French and held by 35 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Théorie de Vesta by Joseph Perrotin( Book )

6 editions published between 1879 and 1890 in French and held by 31 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Notice sur les travaux scientifiques de M. Perrotin by Joseph Perrotin( Book )

2 editions published in 1896 in French and held by 11 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Annales de l'Observatoire de Nice by Observatoire de Nice( Book )

in French and held by 6 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Sur la planète Mars by Joseph Perrotin( Book )

2 editions published in 1888 in French and held by 5 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Mesures micrométriques d'étoiles doubles by Joseph Perrotin( Book )

3 editions published in 1887 in French and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Détermination de la différence de longitude entre Paris et Nice [et] Milan et Nice by Jean-Antonin-Léon Bassot( Book )

2 editions published in 1887 in French and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Annales de l'observatoire de Nice publiées sous les auspices du bureau des longitudes by Louis Thollon( Book )

1 edition published in 1890 in French and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Observations de Vénus, 1890 by Joseph Perrotin( Book )

2 editions published in 1890 in French and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Application des méthodes d'interpolation à la détermination des inégalités du premier ordre des éléments de Vesta produites par l'action de Jupiter by Joseph Perrotin( Book )

2 editions published between 1893 and 1895 in French and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Latitude provisoire de l'Observatoire by Joseph Perrotin( Book )

2 editions published in 1887 in French and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Le Diable et la séparation de l'Église et de l'État, poème en vers pour soirée, par Joseph Perrotin by Joseph Perrotin( Book )

1 edition published in 1906 in French and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Observations de comètes et de planètes faites à l'équatorial de Gautier by Joseph Perrotin( Book )

2 editions published in 1887 in French and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Description de l'Observatoire by Joseph Perrotin( Book )

2 editions published in 1899 in French and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Détermination de la différence de longitude entre Nice, l'ile Rousse, Ajaccio by Philippe-Eugène Hatt( Book )

2 editions published in 1904 in French and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Détermination de la vitesse de la lumière d'après les observations exécutées entre l'Observatoire de Nice et 1. La Gaude ; 2. le mont Vinaigre by Joseph Perrotin( Book )

1 edition published in 1908 in French and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

L'Eclipse totale du soleil du 30 août 1905 [simples remarques] by Joseph Perrotin( Book )

1 edition published in 1905 in French and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Varia by Louis Thollon( Book )

in French and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Varia by Joseph Perrotin( Book )

1 edition published in 1887 in French and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.84 (from 0.73 for Annales de ... to 0.96 for Le Diable ...)

Alternative Names
Henri Joseph Anastase Perrotin astrònom francès

Henri Joseph Anastase Perrotin astronome français

Henri Joseph Anastase Perrotin astrónomo francés

Henri Joseph Anastase Perrotin astronomo francese

Henri Joseph Anastase Perrotin Frans astronoom (1845-1904)

Henri Joseph Anastase Perrotin fransk astronom

Henri Joseph Anastase Perrotin French astronomer

Henri Joseph Perrotin

Henri Joseph Perrotin französischer Astronom

Perrotin, Henri

Perrotin, Henri Joseph Anastase

Perrotin, Henri Joseph Athanase

Perrotin, Joseph-Anastase

Perrotin, Joseph H. 1845-1904

Ανρί Ζοζέφ Αναστάζ Περοτέν Γάλλος αστρονόμος

Перротэн, Анри-Жозеф

Ջոզեֆ Պերոտին

هنري جوزيف أناستاز عالم فلك فرنسي

アンリ・J・ペロタン

亨利·约瑟夫·阿纳斯塔斯·佩罗坦

Languages
French (47)