WorldCat Identities

Vannier, François

Overview
Works: 34 works in 72 publications in 1 language and 762 library holdings
Genres: History  Sources  Military history 
Roles: Author, Editor
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works by François Vannier
Le IVe siècle grec by François Vannier( Book )

15 editions published between 1967 and 1993 in French and held by 287 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Le Ve siècle grec : textes et documents by François Vannier( Book )

5 editions published between 1983 and 1999 in French and held by 78 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Le commentaire de texte en histoire by Christiane Deluz( Book )

2 editions published in 1996 in French and held by 78 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Des conseils méthodologiques et une cinquantaine d'exemples de commentaires répartis en quatre ensembles correspondant aux quatre périodes de l'histoire et relevant des genres les plus courants
Finances publiques et richesses privées dans le discours athénien aux 5e et 4e siècles by François Vannier( Book )

1 edition published in 1988 in French and held by 76 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Finances publiques et richesses privées dans le discours athénien aux Ve et IVe siècles by François Vannier( Book )

2 editions published in 1988 in French and held by 67 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Guerres et sociétés dans les mondes grecs de 490 avant J.C. à 322 avant J.C. by François Vannier( Book )

2 editions published in 1999 in French and held by 62 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Finances publiques et richesses privées dans le discours Athénien aux Ve et IVe siècles by François Vannier( Book )

3 editions published in 1988 in French and held by 25 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Le IVe siècle grec by François Vannier( Book )

1 edition published in 1969 in French and held by 15 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Finances publiques et richesses privées dans le discours athénien aux Ve et VIe siècles by François Vannier( Book )

1 edition published in 1988 in French and held by 9 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Le IVe siècle Grec by François Vannier( Book )

1 edition published in 1967 in French and held by 8 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Finances publiques et richesses privées dans le discours athénien aux Ve et IVe siècles by François Vannier( Book )

1 edition published in 1988 in French and held by 8 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Le IV siècle grec by François Vannier( Book )

6 editions published between 1967 and 1988 in French and held by 7 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Le IVe (i.e. Quatrième) siècle grec : Suivi de textes choisis by François Vannier( Book )

1 edition published in 1967 in French and held by 5 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Finances publiques et richesses privées dans le discours athénien aux 5e et 4e siècles by François Vannier( Book )

2 editions published in 1988 in French and held by 5 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Finances publiques et richesses privées : dans le discours athénien aux 5. et 4. siècles by François Vannier( Book )

2 editions published in 1988 in French and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Finances publiques et richesses privées dans le discours athénien aux Ve et IVe siècles by François Vannier( Book )

3 editions published in 1988 in French and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Le IVe siècle grec by François Vannier( Book )

3 editions published between 1969 and 1983 in French and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Le IVe siècle grec by François Vannier( Book )

2 editions published in 1967 in French and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Le IVe siècle grec by François Vannier( Book )

1 edition published in 1967 in French and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Le IVe siècle grec by François Vannier( Book )

2 editions published in 1967 in French and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.86 (from 0.66 for Le IVe (i. ... to 0.98 for Finances p ...)

Alternative Names
François Vannier born 1900; VIAF 37041523

François Vannier schrijver

Languages
French (56)