WorldCat Identities

Castle, William Richards 1849-1935

Overview
Works: 12 works in 12 publications in 1 language and 19 library holdings
Genres: History  Records and correspondence  Commercial treaties  Trials, litigation, etc 
Roles: Author
Classifications: KFH144.9.S66, 919.69
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works about William Richards Castle
 
Most widely held works by William Richards Castle
[Letter regarding annexation of Hawaii] by William Richards Castle( Book )

1 edition published in 1897 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

by William Richards Castle( )

in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Correspondence, appointment papers, instructions, and other papers, relating to Castle's activities as a minister plenipotentiary of the Hawaiian republic and later, special commissioner to the U.S. president; together with reminiscences (1883) of Samuel Northrup Castle (1808-1894); typewritten letters of James Davie Butler (1815-1905) relating to impressions of Hawaii in 1869; clippings; and other papers
E laikini ia ana anei ka opiuma? : ka opiuma ma Hawaii nei by William R Castle( Book )

1 edition published in 1884 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Schools in Hawaii by William Richards Castle( )

in Undetermined and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

http://quod.lib.umich.edu/t/text/accesspolicy.html
[Investigation of the English written by students in courses other than English courses at Harvard College] by William Richards Castle( Book )

in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Honolulu temperature for 1904. W.R. Castle, observer, elevation 50 feet by William Richards Castle( Book )

1 edition published in 1905 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Schools in Hawaii by William Richards Castle( Book )

1 edition published in 1895 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

In the Supreme Court of the Territory of Hawaii, October term, 1912 by C. Brewer and Company( Book )

1 edition published in 1913 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

 
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.72 (from 0.29 for Reminiscen ... to 0.95 for Schools in ...)

Alternative Names
Castle, W. R. 1849-1935

Kakela, Wm. R. 1849-1935

William Richards Castle Amerikaans advocaat (1849-1935)

William Richards Castle amerikansk advokat

William Richards Castle lawyer and politician in the Kingdom of Hawaii and Republic of Hawaii

Languages
English (11)