WorldCat Identities

Southerland, William Henry Hudson 1852-1933

Overview
Works: 25 works in 59 publications in 1 language and 454 library holdings
Genres: Surveys 
Roles: Author
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works about William Henry Hudson Southerland
 
Most widely held works by William Henry Hudson Southerland
Azimuths of the sun for latitudes extending to 61 degrees from the equator by United States( )

12 editions published between 1907 and 1994 in English and held by 123 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Azimuths of the sun and other celestial bodies of declination 0 ̊to 23 ̊for latitudes extending to 70 ̊from the equator by United States( Book )

1 edition published in 1934 in English and held by 99 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Azimuth tables, giving the true bearings of the sun at intervals of ten minutes between sunrise and sunset for parallels of latitude between 61° N. and 61° S., inclusive by United States( )

10 editions published between 1882 and 1903 in English and held by 52 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Azimuths of the sun and other celestial bodies of declination 0 ̊to 23 ̊for latitudes extending 70 ̊from the equator by United States( Book )

2 editions published in 1930 in English and held by 42 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Azimuths of the sun for latitudes extending to 70 degrees from the equator by United States( Book )

4 editions published in 1926 in English and held by 36 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Azimuths of the sun : and other celestial bodies of declination O ̊to 23 ̊for latitudes extending to 70 ̊from the equator by United States( Book )

3 editions published between 1932 and 1952 in English and held by 30 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

North atlantic cyclones of august 1883 : Navy Department, Washington by William Henry Hudson Southerland( Book )

4 editions published between 1883 and 1994 in English and held by 15 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Practical problems and the compensation of the compass in the United States Navy by S. W. B Diehl( Book )

1 edition published in 1898 in English and held by 9 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Azimuths tables by United States( Book )

2 editions published in 1882 in English and held by 6 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

North Atlantic cyclones of Aug. 1883( Book )

1 edition published in 1883 in English and held by 6 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The North Atlantic cyclones of August, 1883, by Lieutenant W.H.H. Southerland, by United States( Book )

3 editions published in 1883 in English and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Azimuth tables, giving the true bearings of the sun at intervals of ten minutes between sunrise and sunset for parallels of latitute between 61oN. and 61oS., inclusive by United States( Book )

1 edition published in 1882 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

by Tuscarora (Ship)( )

in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Logbook kept by William H.H. Southerland, U.S. naval officer aboard the U.S.S. Tuscarora, on a cruise to Japan and participation in a Japanese coastal survey. Other places visited include San Francisco, Calif., Hawaii, and Samoa
Publication. giving the true bearings of the sun at intervals of ten minutes between sunrise and sunset for parallels of latitude between 61° N. and 61° S., inclusive by United States( Book )

1 edition published in 1882 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Azimuths of the sun : for latitudes extending to 70 degrees from the equator by United States( )

in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Incidents connected with the election of King Kalakaua in February 1874 by William Henry Hudson Southerland( )

1 edition published in 1913 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

North Atlantic cyclones of Aug. 1883( Book )

1 edition published in 1883 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Azimuths of the sun for latitudes extending to 70* from equator by United States. Hydrographic Office( Book )

1 edition published in 1918 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Azimuths of the sun: for latitudes extending to 61* from equator by United States. Hydrographic Office( Book )

1 edition published in 1918 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.65 (from 0.48 for Azimuths o ... to 0.99 for Azimuth ta ...)

Alternative Names
Southerland, W. H. H. 1852-1933

Southerland, W. H. H. (William Henry Hudson), 1852-1933

Southerland, William H. 1852-1933

William Henry Hudson Southerland Amerikaans officier (1852-1933)

William Henry Hudson Southerland oficial estadounidense

William Henry Hudson Southerland oficial estauxunidense (1852–1933)

William Henry Hudson Southerland United States Navy Rear Admiral

Languages
English (55)