WorldCat Identities

Colorado Rockies (Baseball team)

Overview
Works: 74 works in 100 publications in 1 language and 1,855 library holdings
Genres: Drama  Science fiction films  History  Case studies  Periodicals  Documentary films  Nonfiction television programs  Documentary television programs  Manuscripts  Short films 
Classifications: PN1997.2.N665, 791.4372
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works by Colorado Rockies (Baseball team)
Major leagues a mile high : the first decade of Colorado Rockies baseball( Book )

2 editions published in 2001 in English and held by 5 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Colorado Rockies yearbook( )

in English and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Coors Field [various documents]( Book )

2 editions published in 1994 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Colorado Rockies 1998 second annual cook book( Book )

1 edition published in 1998 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Colorado Rockies ... information guide( )

in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Colorado Rockies corporate opportunities( Book )

1 edition published in 1992 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

This Colorado Rockies corporate brochure introduces businesses to the corporate opportunities available with the Rockies baseball club
Miracle on Blake Street : 1995 season highlights by Colo.) KOA Radio (Denver( Recording )

1 edition published in 1995 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Suiting up for '93 by Charles R Swanson( Book )

1 edition published in 1993 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Colorado Rockies baseball :( )

in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Colorado Rockies : the dream season : 1993( Visual )

1 edition published in 1993 in English and held by 0 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Chronicles highlights of the inaugural season of the baseball team Colorado Rockies
Colorado vs. Philadelphia : NLDS Game 1, October 7, 2009( Recording )

1 edition published in 2009 in English and held by 0 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

No place like home : long term care for the elderly by Roger Weisberg( Visual )

1 edition published in 1995 in English and held by 0 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Providing home care rather than institutionalized care is often less costly to the public and more desirable for the older person. Experts estimate that one-third of the population now living in nursing homes would not need to be there if alternative services were more widely available. This documentary shows several alternatives to institutionalizing the elderly. In New York City's Greenwich Village, the local hospital provides a visiting team of doctors, nurses and social workers to care for the frail, elderly at home. In rural Appalachia, training is available for family members to care for their infirm elders. In San Francisco, vans pick up the elderly at their homes and take them to senior centers where they can receive medical and other support services. In conclusion, Miss Hayes says, "Science has taught us to lengthen life. Now we must learn to make a longer life worth living. Older people deserve choices. For most of us, there's no place like home."
 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.23 (from 0.11 for The story ... to 1.00 for Colorado v ...)

Covers
The Colorado RockiesThe story of the Colorado RockiesThe history of Colorado RockiesThe history of the Colorado Rockies100 things Rockies fans should know & do before they dieColorado RockiesColorado Rockies : the inaugural seasonIn the shadow of the Rockies : an outsider's look inside a new major league baseball team
Alternative Names
Colorado Rockies amerikanisches Baseballteam

Colorado Rockies honkbal

Rockies (Baseball team)

Rockies du Colorado équipe de base-ball américain

Колорадо Рокиз

Колорадо Рокіс

קולורדו רוקיס

कोलोराडो रॉकीज़

कॉलोराडो रॉकीझ

콜로라도 로키스

コロラド・ロッキーズ

科羅拉多落磯

Languages
English (55)