WorldCat Identities

Ukraïnsʹka Narodna Respublika

Overview
Works: 8 works in 10 publications in 2 languages and 93 library holdings
Genres: Treaties  Sources  History 
Classifications: D614.B5, 341.2
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works by Ukraïnsʹka Narodna Respublika
Treaty of peace signed at Brest-Litovsk between the Central Powers and the Ukrainian People's Republic, togethr with the supplementary treaty thereto by Ukraïnsʹka Narodna Respublika( Book )

2 editions published in 1918 in English and held by 37 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Arkhiv Ukraïnsʹkoï Narodnoï Respubliky, Ministerstvo vnutrishnikh sprav, spravozdanni︠a︡ hubernii︠a︡lʹnykh starost i komisariv (1918-1920)( Book )

1 edition published in 2017 in Ukrainian and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The collection includes governors' and commissars' reports from May 1918 to June 1920 from the archives of the Ministry of Internal Affairs of the Ukrainian Democratic Republic. The material includes the population's attitudes towards the German and Austro-Hungarian military authorities, the Bolshevik rebels inspired by Russia, the military uprising of the Directory, and the invasion of Ukraine by Bolshevik, volunteer and Polish armies--English summary
Arkhiv Ukraïnsʹkoï Narodnoï Respubliky, Ministerstvo vnutrishnikh sprav, zvity departamentiv derz︠h︡avnoï varty ta politychnoï informat︠s︡iï (1918-1922)( Book )

1 edition published in 2018 in Ukrainian and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

These records contain information from July 1918 to December 1922 and consider public order and internal situation in Ukraine, particularly Bolsheviks' local rebels in Kyiv's Podillya's, Chernigiv's provinces, assault of their units from the demarcation line, propaganda and establishing of the Russian governance. Special attention is given to Soviet economic politics (nationalization, high taxes, ban on the trade) and antibolshevik's uprising as well--English summary
Texts of the Ukraine "peace" : with maps by Ukraïnsʹka Narodna Respublika( Book )

1 edition published in 1918 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

 
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.76 (from 0.69 for Texts of t ... to 0.90 for Chomu uri︠ ...)

Alternative Names
Cộng hòa Nhân dân Ukraina

Den ukrainske folkerepublikk

Repubblica Popolare Ucraina

República Popular da Ucrânia

República Popular de Ucraína

República Popular d'Ucraïna

República Popular Ucraína

República Popular Ucraniana

Republica Populară Ucraineană

Republik Poblel Ukrania

Republik Rakyat Ukraina

République populaire ukrainienne

Ukraina Popola Respubliko

Ukraina Rahvavabariik

Ukrainako Herri Errepublika

Ukrainan kansantasavalta

Ukrainas Tautas Republika

Ukrainian Fowkrepublic

Ukrainian National Republic

Ukrainian People's Republic

Ukrainian Republic

Ukrainische Nationalrepublik

Ukrainische Volksrepublik

Ukrainos Liaudies Respublika

Ukrainska folkrepubliken

Ukraïnsʹka Narodna Respublika

Ukraińska Republika Ludowa

Ukrainskai︠a︡ Narodnai︠a︡ Respublika

Ukrainskaja Narodnaja Respublika

Ukrajinská lidová republika

Ukrajinska ljudska republika

Ukrajinská ľudová republika

Ukrajinska Narodna Republika

Ukrajinska Narodna Respublika

Ukrán Népköztársaság

Ukrayna Halk Cumhuriyeti

Ukrayna Xalq Respublikası

UNR

Volksrepubliek Oekraïne

Оукраиньска Народьна Димократїꙗ

Украин Халык Җөмһүрияте

Украинска народна република

Украинская Народная Республика

Украінская Народная Рэспубліка

Українська Народна Республіка

Украјинска Народна Република

Ҷумҳурии Халқи Украина

Ուկրաինայի Ժողովրդական Հանրապետություն

הרפובליקה העממית של אוקראינה

جمهورية أوكرانيا الشعبية

جمهوری خلق اوکراین

یوکرین عوامی جمہوریہ

უკრაინის სახალხო რესპუბლიკა

우크라이나 인민공화국

ウクライナ人民共和国

烏克蘭人民共和國

Languages