WorldCat Identities

Lee, David J. 1938-

Overview
Works: 2 works in 19 publications in 2 languages and 295 library holdings
Roles: Editor, Author
Classifications: HT608, 305.5
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works by David J Lee
Conflicts about class : debating inequality in late industrialism : a selection of readings by David J Lee( Book )

18 editions published between 1996 and 2016 in English and Chinese and held by 294 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

This is a collection of critiques and research on sociology and class analysis. The book is based upon the editors' disagreement about class analysis, and they maintain that disagreement is fundamental to the topic itself
The regional factor in further education by David J Lee( Book )

in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

 
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.66 (from 0.33 for The region ... to 0.66 for Conflicts ...)

WorldCat IdentitiesRelated Identities
Conflicts about class : debating inequality in late industrialism : a selection of readings
Covers
Alternative Names
David Lee Amerikaans geluidstechnicus

David Lee Amerikaans ingenieur (1938-2008)

David Lee amerikansk ingeniør og lydteknikar

David Lee amerikansk ingeniør og lydtekniker

David Lee amerikansk ingenjör och ljudtekniker

David Lee engeneer, born 1938

David Lee ingeniero estadounidense

David Lee Ingenieur, Jahrgang 1938

David Lee ingénieur, né en 1938

David Lee tecnico del suono statunitense

David Lee US-amerikanischer Toningenieur

Lee, David.

دیوید لی مهندس صدا و مهندس آمریکایی

デヴィッド・リー (アメリカ合衆国の音響技術者)

大衛·李 (美國音訊工程師)

Languages