WorldCat Identities

Villeneuve, Jacques

Overview
Works: 22 works in 36 publications in 4 languages and 225 library holdings
Genres: Biography 
Roles: Author, Interviewee
Classifications: GV1032.V55, 796.72092
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works about Jacques Villeneuve
 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Most widely held works by Jacques Villeneuve
Private paradise by Jacques Villeneuve( Recording )

2 editions published in 2007 in English and held by 5 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Villeneuve : my first season in Formula 1 by Jacques Villeneuve( Book )

1 edition published in 1996 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Jakku birunūbu : My first season in Formula 1( Book )

1 edition published in 1997 in Japanese and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Les coulisses de la F1( Visual )

1 edition published in 1999 in French and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Accepterais-tu? by Marc Déry( Recording )

1 edition published in 2006 in French and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

 
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.70 (from 0.42 for Jacques Vi ... to 0.99 for Les coulis ...)

Covers
Jacques VilleneuveThe new Villeneuve : a life of Jacques VilleneuveJacques Villeneuve : a champion in pictures
Alternative Names
Iacobus Villeneuve

Jacques Villeneuve

Jacques Villeneuve Canadees Formule 1-coureur

Jacques Villeneuve Canadian racecar driver born in 1971

Jacques Villeneuve kanadai autóversenyző

Jacques Villeneuve kanadischer Rennfahrer

Jacques Villeneuve kanadyjski kierowca Formuły 1

Jacques Villeneuve pilot de Formula 1 canadian

Jacques Villeneuve pilota automobilistico canadese

Jacques Villeneuve pilote automobile Canadien

Jacques Villeneuve piloto de automovilismo canadiense nacido en 1971

Villeneuve, Jacques 1971-

Žak Vilnev

Žaks Vilnēvs

Ζακ Βιλνέβ

Жак Вилнев

Жак Вилньов

Жак Вильнёв

Жак Вильнёв канадский гонщик Формулы-1

Жак Вільнев

Жак Вільнёў

ז'אק וילנב

جاك فيلنوف

جاك فيلنوف سائق فورمولا 1 كندي

جاک ولینوو

ژاک ویلنوو

ჟაკ ვილნევი

자크 빌르너브 캐나다의 자동차 경주인

ジャック・ヴィルヌーヴ

ビルヌーブ, ジャック

傑克·維倫紐夫

雅克·维伦纽夫

雅各·韋利夫

Languages
French (23)

English (10)

German (2)

Japanese (1)