WorldCat Identities

Cédras, Raoul

Overview
Works: 9 works in 10 publications in 3 languages and 71 library holdings
Genres: History  Television news programs  Filmed interviews  Televised speeches  Television interviews  Nonfiction television programs  Live television programs 
Roles: Author, Interviewee
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works about Raoul Cédras
 
Most widely held works by Raoul Cédras
Meet the press( Visual )

1 edition published in 1994 in English and held by 31 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

On this edition of Meet the Press: The executive director of TransAfrica, Randall Robinson, and Raoul Cédras discussing Haiti. Congress people Lee Hamilton of Indiana and Maxine Waters of California and the United States National Security adviser to Bill Clinton, Samuel Berger discuss Haiti. The journalist panel consists of David Broder. Mary McGrory joins the political round table in a discussion on the sexual harassment case against President Bill Clinton. Tim Russert moderates
Le cyclone Hazel : inventaire d'un passé présent by Raoul Cédras( Book )

2 editions published in 2015 in French and held by 13 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Hurricane Hazel devastated Haiti on October 12, 1954. This is an account of that phenomenon and the international help it generated. According to the author, Hazel can be viewed as one of the central events that marked the transformation of Haitian society from rural to urban seeing masses of the population abandoning the countryside and migrating to urban areas
Haïti uden titel( Visual )

in Undetermined and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Haiti : Untitled( Visual )

1 edition published in 1996 in Multiple languages and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

[U.S. President Bill Clinton talks to the American public about the planned invasion of Haiti] by Bill Clinton( Recording )

1 edition published in 1994 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

President Clinton talks to the American public about the planned invasion of Haiti. Dan Rather interviews Lt. General Raoul Cedras before and after the speech. Connie Chung anchors the broadcast
 
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.59 (from 0.40 for Showdown i ... to 0.99 for Haiti : Un ...)

Alternative Names
Raoul Cédras Haitian Junta leader

Raoul Cédras haitianischer Militär, Oberbefehlshaber der militärischen Streitkräfte Haitis (1991–1994)

Raoul Cédras militare haitiano

Raoul Cédras politicus uit Haïti

Рауль Седра

Седра, Рауль

ラウル・セドラ

拉乌尔·塞德拉斯

Languages