WorldCat Identities

Sambănth Khmaer Jaṃrẏan niṅ Kārbārsiddhi Manuss

Overview
Works: 64 works in 88 publications in 2 languages and 189 library holdings
Genres: Pictorial works  Popular works 
Roles: isb
Classifications: KNM1572, 323.409596
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works about Sambănth Khmaer Jaṃrẏan niṅ Kārbārsiddhi Manuss
 
Most widely held works by Sambănth Khmaer Jaṃrẏan niṅ Kārbārsiddhi Manuss
Impunity in Cambodia : how human rights offenders escape justice : a report by Adhoc, Licadho, and Human Rights Watch by Human Rights Watch (Organization)( Book )

5 editions published in 1999 in English and held by 49 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Going offline? : the threat to Cambodia's newfound Internet freedoms( )

2 editions published in 2015 in English and held by 13 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Attacks & threats against human rights defenders in Cambodia, 2008-2009( Book )

3 editions published between 2008 and 2010 in English and held by 11 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Land grabbing & poverty in Cambodia : the myth of development( Book )

3 editions published in 2009 in English and held by 10 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Human rights in Cambodia : the charade of justice( Book )

3 editions published in 2007 in English and held by 10 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Dey Krahorm community land case explained( Book )

2 editions published in 2008 in English and held by 7 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Attacks & threats against human rights defenders in Cambodia 2010-2012( )

3 editions published in 2012 in English and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The climate for human rights defenders (HRDs) in Cambodia has soured dramatically since LICADHO's last HRD report in 2009, creating the country's worst human rights environment in more than a decade. Violence against activists is on the rise, key HRDs have been killed with impunity, and the courts have lost even the faintest semblance of impartiality. The year 2012 has been particularly bad
Reading between the lines : how politics, money & fear control Cambodia's media( Book )

3 editions published in 2008 in English and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Human rights in Cambodia the façade of stability( Book )

3 editions published in 2006 in English and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Restrictions on the freedom of express[i]on in Cambodia's media( Book )

2 editions published in 2009 in English and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Violence against women in Cambodia, 2006( Book )

2 editions published in 2007 in English and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Violence against women in Cambodia : a LICADHO report by Jo-Ann Lim( Book )

2 editions published in 2006 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

This report analyses three forms of violence against women: domestic violence, rape and trafficking of women. It explores in particular the situation in Cambodia of each form of violence and analyses the government's response to it by focussing on the laws protecting women and the major obstacles that exist in implementing the laws and/or reform
Attacks & threats to human rights defenders in Cambodia 2006( Book )

2 editions published in 2006 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Cambodia : impunity in Cambodia: how human rights offenders escape justice( Book )

1 edition published in 1999 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Beyond capacity : Cambodia's exploding prison population & Correctional Center 4( Book )

2 editions published in 2010 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Prison conditions in Cambodia : 2005 and 2006: one day in the life ...( Book )

1 edition published in 2007 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Cambodian prisons : some human rights issues( Book )

1 edition published in 1998 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Human rights and laws by Sambănth Khmaer Jaṃrẏan niṅ Kārbārsiddhi Manuss( Book )

in Khmer and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Human rights and laws / The Cambodian League for the Promotion and Defense of Human Rights (LICADHO)
Samrânṁerian nin ̇mātrā samṛâp kammvidhīhvyk̇hvȳn qamḅī siddhimanuss nin ̇cpâp( Book )

1 edition published in 1995 in Khmer and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.72 (from 0.35 for Human righ ... to 0.95 for Prison con ...)

Alternative Names
Cambodia League for the Promotion and Defense of Human Rights

Cambodian League for the Promotion and Defence of Human Rights

Cambodian League for the Promotion and Defense of Human Rights

LICADHO

Ligue cambodgienne pour la défense et la promotion des droits de l'homme

Līkāṭū

Sambăndh Khmaer Jaṃrẏan niṅ Kārbār Siddhi Manuss

اتحادیه کامبوج برای ترویج و دفاع از حقوق بشر

Languages
English (42)

Khmer (3)