WorldCat Identities

Pāṭakara, Medhā 1954-

Overview
Works: 14 works in 18 publications in 3 languages and 39 library holdings
Roles: Editor, Author
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works about Medhā Pāṭakara
 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Most widely held works by Medhā Pāṭakara
River linking : a millennium folly?( Book )

4 editions published between 2004 and 2016 in English and held by 11 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Contributed articles with reference to Indian River Linking Project, and its environmental hazards
Sardar Sarobar : Vikas ki Vinas? by Medhā Pāṭakara( Book )

1 edition published in 1988 in Undetermined and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Conflicts between government and population : economic, social and cultural rights in India by Medhā Pāṭakara( )

1 edition published in 2001 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Astitvācc praśana : pramoda mujumadāra by Medhā Pāṭakara( Book )

1 edition published in 2002 in Marathi and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Disease and illeness caused by pollution
 
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.79 (from 0.52 for Astitvācc ... to 0.98 for Conflicts ...)

Alternative Names
Medhā Pāṭakara, 1954-

Medha Patkar, 1954-

Medha Patkar Indiaas maatschappelijk werkster

Medha Patkar indische Ökologin und Bürgerrechtlerin

Medha Patkar social service

Pātakara, Medhā 1954-

Patkar, Medha, 1954-

میدھا پاٹکر

মেধা পাটকর সামাজিক কর্মী

মেধা পাটকৰ

ਮੇਧਾ ਪਟਕਰ ਸਮਾਜ ਸੇਵੀ

ମେଧା ପାଟକର ସମାଜସେବୀ

மேதா பட்கர் இந்திய சமுதாய மறுமலர்ச்சியாளர்

మేధాపాట్కర్ సామాజిక సేవకురాలు

ಮೇಧಾ ಪಾಟ್ಕರ್

മേധ പാട്കർ ഇന്ത്യയിലെ പ്രശസ്തയായ ഒരു സാമൂഹ്യപ്രവർത്തക

メダ・パトカール

Languages
English (10)

Marathi (4)

Hindi (3)