WorldCat Identities

Dam, H.

Overview
Works: 32 works in 66 publications in 6 languages and 215 library holdings
Roles: Author
Classifications: QC793.5.H327, 539.7216
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works about H Dam
 
Most widely held works by H Dam
Nogle undersøgelser over sterinernes biologiske betydning by H Dam( )

11 editions published in 1933 in Danish and Undetermined and held by 69 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Some studies on vitamin E by H Dam( Book )

6 editions published in 1941 in English and held by 36 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Relativistic Models of Extended Hadrons Obeying a Mass-Spin Trajectory Constraint Lectures in Mathematical Physics at the University of Texas at Austin by L. C Biedenharn( )

1 edition published in 1982 in English and held by 30 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Rette indkomstmodtager : allokering og fiksering by H Dam( Book )

7 editions published in 2005 in Danish and Swedish and held by 19 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The subject of this thesis is the element in the doctrine of rightful recipient of income known as the rules on allocation and fixation of income in the relationship between consolidated companies and in the relation between a company and its members. The book includes chapters on allocation and fixation, community of interest, allocation of income and fixation of income
Relativistic models of extended hadrons obeying a mass-spin trajectory constraint : lectures in mathematical physics at the University of Texas at Austin by N Mukunda( Book )

2 editions published in 1982 in English and held by 7 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Dirac's new relativistic wave equation and its generalization -- Unitary representations of the poincare group in the Thomas form: Quasi-Newtonian coordinates -- Explicitly poincare invariant formulation, relation to supersymmetry, no-go theorems -- Constrained Hamiltonean mechanics -- Vector Lagrangian model -- Lagrangian spinor model, electromagnetic interaction -- Further analysis of the classical motion of the spinor model
Some studies on vitamin E( Book )

2 editions published in 1941 in English and held by 6 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Grundrids af biokemi og ernæring by H Dam( Book )

3 editions published in 1955 in Danish and held by 5 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The discovery of vitamin K : its biological functions and therapeutical application : nobel lecture, December 12, 1946 by H Dam( Book )

3 editions published in 1948 in English and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Det store H : En motorvejshistorie i billeder by H Dam( Book )

3 editions published in 1994 in Danish and Undetermined and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Vejledning i biokemiske Øvelser by H Dam( Book )

3 editions published in 1939 in Danish and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Biokemi( Book )

2 editions published in 1950 in Danish and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Carenze di vitamina E e rapporti con i lipidi alimentari by H Dam( Book )

2 editions published between 1967 and 1969 in Italian and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Vitamin K by H Dam( Book )

2 editions published in 1936 in Danish and Undetermined and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Lærebog i biokemi. Fysisk-kemiske forhold og metodik( Book )

1 edition published in 1967 in Danish and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Biokemi( Book )

1 edition published in 1950 in Danish and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Lærebog i biokemi. Ernæringen( Book )

1 edition published in 1968 in Danish and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Lærebog i biokemi. Deskriptiv biokemi( Book )

1 edition published in 1964 in Danish and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Lærebog i biokemi( Book )

1 edition published in 1965 in Danish and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Über das Schicksal der Pflanzensterine im Tierorganismus by H Dam( Book )

1 edition published in 1935 in German and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

The Antihaemorrhagic Vitamin of the Chick : Occurrence and Chemical Nature by H Dam( Book )

1 edition published in 1935 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.84 (from 0.66 for Dam, Carl ... to 0.98 for Vejledning ...)

Alternative Names
Dam, Carl Peter Henrik.

Dam, Carl Peter Henrik 1895-1976

Dam, H.

Dam, H. 1895-1976

Dam, Henrik 1895-1976

Dam Henrik Carl Peter 1895-1975

Dam, Henrik, (Carl Peter Henrik), 1895-1976

Dam Xenrik Karl Peter

Henricus Dam

Henrik Carl Peter Dam biochimico e fisiologo danese

Henrik Dam

Henrik Dam biochemicus uit Denemarken (1895-1976)

Henrik Dam chimiste danois

Henrik Dam dänischer Biochemiker, erhielt den Nobelpreis für Medizin 1943

Henrik Dam Danish biochemist and physiologist

Henrik Dam dansk biokemiker

Henrik Dam dokter asal Denmark

Henrik Dam duński biochemik i fizjolog, noblista

Генрік Карл Петер Дам

Дам, Хенрик Карл Петер

Хенрик Дам

Хенрик Карл Петер Дам

Хенрык Карл Петэр Дам

הנריק דאם

هنريك دام

هنریک کارل پیتر دام

ہنرک ڈیم

ہینرک ڈیم

ഹെൻട്രിക് ഡാം

헨릭 담

カール・ピーター・ヘンリク・ダム

亨利克·達姆

Languages