WorldCat Identities

Findlay, Arthur

Overview
Works: 12 works in 27 publications in 4 languages and 148 library holdings
Genres: Guidebooks  Archives 
Roles: Author
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works by Arthur Findlay
501 must-visit wild places by Jackum Brown( Book )

4 editions published between 2010 and 2017 in English and held by 75 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Guidebook to the top wild places on Earth to help you plan your next adventure to any number of rewarding natural destinations
501 must-visit cities by David Brown( Book )

4 editions published between 2013 and 2016 in English and held by 32 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

These pages hold wonders the world's largest and most dynamic cities, such as New York, Tokyo and Mumbai. There are also many cities on an entirely different scale altogether: St David's in Wales (with a population so small it's more of a village than a city), Bulgaria's 'Pearl of the Black Sea' or Colonia del Sacramento, Uruguay's oldest city. Alongside the informed and colourful descriptions 501 Must-Visit Cities reveals vital information on when to visit each city, what highlights are not to be missed, helping ensure you experience the city and its culture to its full potential
Beweise für ein Leben nach dem Tod d. Phänomen d. "direkten Stimme" als Verbindungsweg zwischen Diesseits u. Jenseits by Arthur Findlay( Book )

5 editions published between 1983 and 1991 in German and Undetermined and held by 23 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Curse of ignorance by Arthur Findlay( Book )

2 editions published in 1993 in English and held by 9 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Foran det æteriske : Overlevelsen efter Døden videnskabeligt paavist by Arthur Findlay( Book )

3 editions published in 1948 in Danish and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

501 must-take journeys by David Brown( Book )

3 editions published between 2011 and 2017 in English and Spanish and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Manuscripts by Roderic Quinn( )

in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Manuscripts of Australian authors, chieftly of Roderic Quinn, but also of Henry Kendall, David McKee Wright, Arthur Findlay, Will Ogilvie and Dorothy McCrae
Curse of ignorance: a history of mankind by Arthur Findlay( Book )

1 edition published in 1947 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

On the edge of the etheric, or sur- vival after death scientifically explai by Arthur Findlay( Book )

1 edition published in 1970 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

The psychic stream, by arthur findlay by Arthur Findlay( Book )

1 edition published in 1939 in English and held by 0 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Where two worlds meet : conversations between this world and the next by Arthur Findlay( Book )

1 edition published in 1952 in English and held by 0 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Trilogy on spiritualism by Arthur Findlay( Book )

1 edition published in 1936 in English and held by 0 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  General Special  
Audience level: 0.00 (from 0.00 for 501 must-v ... to 0.00 for 501 must-v ...)

501 must-visit wild places
Covers
501 must-visit cities501 must-take journeys
Alternative Names
פינדליי, ארתור

Languages