WorldCat Identities

Skarżyński, Henryk (1954- ).

Overview
Works: 197 works in 207 publications in 2 languages and 237 library holdings
Roles: Author, Other, Contributor, Editor
Classifications: R1, 617.8
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works by Henryk Skarżyński
Towards a consensus on a hearing preservation classification system( Book )

1 edition published in 2013 in English and held by 8 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The Bonebridge in Adults with Mixed and Conductive Hearing Loss: Audiological and Quality of Life Outcomes by Piotr H Skarzynski( )

1 edition published in 2019 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Zarys otoneurologii( Book )

2 editions published in 2018 in Polish and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Prawie wszystko o słuchu( Book )

1 edition published in 2017 in Polish and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Skarzynski Tinnitus Scale: validation of a brief and robust tool for assessing tinnitus in a clinical population by Henryk Skarżyński( )

1 edition published in 2018 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Tinnitus in patients with hearing loss due to mitochondrial DNA pathogenic variants by Urszula Lechowicz( )

1 edition published in 2018 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Whole exome sequencing identifies TRIOBP pathogenic variants as a cause of post-lingual bilateral moderate-to-severe sensorineural hearing loss by Agnieszka Pollak( )

1 edition published in 2017 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Tinnitus and Hearing Survey: A Polish Study of Validity and Reliability in a Clinical Population by Danuta Raj-Koziak( )

1 edition published in 2017 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Health-related quality of life and mental distress in patients with partial deafness: preliminary findings by Katarzyna Cieśla( )

1 edition published in 2015 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Electro-Natural Stimulation in Partial Deafness Treatment of Adult Cochlear Implant Users: Long-Term Hearing Preservation Results by Henryk Skarżyński( )

1 edition published in 2019 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Wybrane procedury z zakresu audiologii i otologii - wskazówki dla świadczeniodawców i płatników( Book )

1 edition published in 2002 in Polish and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Visual Analogue Scales as a Tool for Initial Assessment of Tinnitus Severity: Psychometric Evaluation in a Clinical Population by Danuta Raj-Koziak( )

1 edition published in 2018 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Clinically important change in tinnitus sensation after stapedotomy by Henryk Skarżyński( )

1 edition published in 2018 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Prawie wszystko o słuchu w muzyce, sztuce, prozie, medycynie( Book )

1 edition published in 2017 in Polish and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Novel neuro-audiological findings and further evidence for TWNK involvement in Perrault syndrome by Monika Ołdak( )

1 edition published in 2017 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Slow Cortical Potential Neurofeedback in Chronic Tinnitus Therapy: A Case Report by Rafał Milner( )

1 edition published in 2015 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Prevalence and severity of tinnitus in Polish otosclerosis patients qualified for stapes surgery by Beata Dziendziel( )

1 edition published in 2019 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Po pierwsze zdrowie : wielospecjalistyczny program przeciwdziałania chorobom cywilizacyjnym i wsparcia zdrowia Polaków 2018 r.( Book )

1 edition published in 2018 in Polish and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Szumy uszne i nadwrażliwość na dźwięki : praca zbiorowa( Book )

1 edition published in 1998 in Polish and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.95 (from 0.88 for Towards a ... to 0.97 for Towards a ...)

Alternative Names
Henryk Skarżyński cirujano polaco

Henryk Skarżyński máinlia Polannach

Henryk Skarżyński medico polacco

Henryk Skarżyński Polish surgeon

Henryk Skarżyński polnischer Arzt, HNO-Arzt, Audiologe und Phoniater

Henryk Skarżyński polski lekarz otolaryngolog, audiolog i foniatra, konsultant krajowy

Henryk Skarżyński Pools chirurg

Skarzyński, Henryk

Skarżyński, Piotr Henryk (1954- )

Генрик Скаржиньський

Скаржиньский, Хенрык

Languages
English (13)

Polish (9)