WorldCat Identities

Hovannisian, Raffi K.

Overview
Works: 9 works in 15 publications in 3 languages and 19 library holdings
Genres: History  Catalogs 
Roles: Author
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works about Raffi K Hovannisian
 
Most widely held works by Raffi K Hovannisian
Prospects for security and peace in Transcaucasia and its geopolitical neighborhood by Raffi K Hovannisian( Book )

3 editions published in 1996 in English and Armenian and held by 7 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Hayotsʻ mets egheṛni 80-rd tarelitsʻin by Raffi K Hovannisian( Book )

2 editions published in 1995 in Armenian and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Les perspectives de paix et de sécurité dans le Caucase by Raffi K Hovannisian( )

3 editions published between 1996 and 1997 in French and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The Black Sea Economic Cooperation : an Armenian perspective by Raffi K Hovannisian( Book )

1 edition published in 1995 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

State and Nation: Their Roles after Independence by Raffi K Hovannisian( )

1 edition published in 2003 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Armenia's domestic and regional challenges by Raffi K Hovannisian( )

1 edition published in 2011 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Ara Sargsyan by Ara Sargsyan( Book )

2 editions published in 1963 in Undetermined and Armenian and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Les perspectives de paix et de sécurité dans le Caucase( )

1 edition published in 1996 in French and held by 0 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

L'article montre que l'élaboration d'une nouvelle architecture de sécurité dans la région et la réalisation de routes alternatives pour le pétrole d'Azerbaïdjan et de la mer Caspienne suppose la résolution des conflits mais aussi une amélioration de la situation économique et des infrastructures. Dans cette perspective, l'Occident doit encourager la pleine participation de la Russie et de la Turquie, mais aussi de l'Iran, au processus de stabilisation régionale. Concernant plus précisément le différend entre l'Arménie et la Turquie, l'article plaide pour la reconnaissance par la Turquie du génocide de 1915 envers la population arménienne, préalable à une normalisation indispensable à la stabilité de toute la zone.--SCAD summary
 
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.80 (from 0.67 for Prospects ... to 1.00 for Les perspe ...)

Alternative Names
Hovannisian, Raffi K. 1959-

Hovannisian, Raffi K. Richardi 1959-

Hovhannisyan, Raffi K.

Raffi Hovanisyan

Raffi Hovannisian Amerikaans politicus

Raffi Hovannisian Armenian politician

Raffi Hovannisian armenischer Politiker

Raffi Hovannisian homme politique arménien

Raffi Hovannisian político armenio

Raffi Hovhannisjan Armeenia poliitik

Ованнисян, Раффи Ричардович

Ованнісян Раффі Річардович

Рафи Ованисян арменски политик

Рафі Рычардавіч Аванісян

Րաֆֆի Կ. Հովհաննիսյան հայ քաղաքական գործիչ

رافی هووانیسیان

ラッフィ・ホヴァニスィアン

Languages