WorldCat Identities

HSBC Holdings plc

Overview
Works: 37 works in 49 publications in 3 languages and 90 library holdings
Genres: Periodicals 
Classifications: HG3944, 658.408
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works by HSBC Holdings plc
Annual report and accounts by Hongkong and Shanghai Banking Corporation( )

in English and held by 7 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

HSBC : un patrimonio de orgullo by HSBC Holdings plc( Book )

1 edition published in 2003 in Spanish and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Euro bond weekly( )

in English and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Sustainability report by HSBC Holdings plc( )

in English and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Annual review by HSBC Holdings plc( )

in English and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Annual report and accounts /HSBC Holdings plc by HSBC Holdings plc( )

in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Eurobrief( )

in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

HSBC's guide to cash, supply chain and treasury management in Asia Pacific( )

in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

HSBC holdings plc : environmental policy by HSBC Holdings plc( Book )

1 edition published in 1997 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Corporate social responsability report by HSBC Holdings plc( )

in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Corporate responsibility report by HSBC Holdings plc( )

in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Sterling credit weekly : fixed income( )

in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Fragile planet : scoring climate risks around the world by Ashim Paun( )

1 edition published in 2018 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

We rank 67 developed, emerging, and frontier market countries for their vulnerability to climate change risks. Physical impacts, transition to low-carbon economies and the funds to respond to climate change are all key to this analysis. India and other South and South-East Asian states are the most vulnerable to climate risks overall. The 67 countries now captured represent almost one-third of the world's nation states, but 80% of the global population and 94% of global GDP
Senior gold book( )

in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

European telecoms( )

in English and held by 0 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Annual report : HSBC Holdings by HSBC Holdings plc( Book )

in English and held by 0 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Incredible journeys : career opportunities in international management and investment banking and markets( )

1 edition published in 2000 in English and held by 0 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Annual report and accounts - HSBC Holdings plc by HSBC Holdings plc( Book )

in English and held by 0 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The value of education : foundations for the future : global report( )

1 edition published in 2016 in English and held by 0 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

'The value of education' is an international consumer research study commissioned by banking and financial services organisation HSBC. This third report looks at parents' ambitions and hopes for their children's children, as well as their attitudes towards funding it. 6,241 parents with at least one child aged 23 or younger currently - or soon to be - in education were surveyed - were surveyed from 15 countries, with at least 350 parents - including 150 with a child at university or college - from each country. Parents hailed from Australia, Canada, China, Egypt, France, Hong Kong, India, Indonesia, Malaysia, Mexico, Singapore, Taiwan, United Arab Emirates, United Kingdom and United States. The survey found that 60% of parents were willing to go into debt to fund their children's university education, and 49% said that funding their children's education is more important than contributing towards their own retirement savings. Other topics include: prioritising and balancing financial matters, sacrificing for their children's education, parent versus child contributions to higher education, when to start planning for education expenses, sources of funding and debt, parent occupational ambitions for their child, increasing their child's employability, milestones of financial independence, and the option of studying abroad. Based on these findings, the report also offers some advice for parents when considering their children's education
 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.76 (from 0.34 for Senior gol ... to 1.00 for HSBC : un ...)

Alternative Names
HSBC banco

HSBC Bank

HSBC banque

HSBC bedrijf in Verenigd Koninkrijk

HSBC bir banka

HSBC British multinational financial services holding company

HSBC brittiläinen pankki

HSBC brittisk bsnkkoncern

HSBC brytyjski bank

HSBC compagnia di investimento bancario e finanziario inglese

HSBC empresa británica de servicios financieros multinacional.

HSBC Group

HSBC Pank Suurbritannias

HSBCホールディングス

ҺСБЦ

Էյչ-Էս-Բի-Սի

إتش إس بي سي شركة بريطانية

اچ‌اس‌بی‌سی مقاله درخصوص بانک اچ اس بی سی

एचएसबीसी बैंक

एचबिसी होल्डिङ्स

এইচএসবিসি

汇丰

滙豐控股 英國跨國金融服務控股公司

Languages