WorldCat Identities

Yuki 1972-

Overview
Works: 15 works in 20 publications in 3 languages and 23 library holdings
Roles: Author, Performer, Composer
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works by Yuki
Guai ke ai!yukky no cha hua shou zhang by Yuki( Book )

2 editions published in 2016 in Chinese and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Ben shu fen wei chu ji pian, Zhong ji pian, Shang ji pian, Bi chu jian yi, Xian tiao sui xing, Wu lun shi chu xue zhe huo bu shan zhang hua tu de ren dou neng qing song shang shou
Joy by Yuki( Recording )

1 edition published in 2005 in Japanese and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Emit( Recording )

1 edition published in 2001 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Girly swing mini by Yuki( Book )

2 editions published in 2004 in Japanese and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Girly swing : Yuki by Yuki( Book )

2 editions published in 1997 in Japanese and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Girly boogie mini by Yuki( Book )

2 editions published in 2004 in Japanese and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Girly tree by Yuki( Book )

2 editions published in 2004 in Japanese and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Ōjo no jōken : LUA E ESTRELA 2 by Yuki( Book )

1 edition published in 2016 in Japanese and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Fly by Yuki( Recording )

1 edition published in 2014 in Japanese and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Hirari : pyua yuri ansorojī YOUR SMILE MAKES ME HAPPY! 5(2011-2)( Book )

1 edition published in 2011 in Japanese and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Genba no puro ga oshieru uebu dezain shin sutandādo tekunikku sanjūnana( Book )

1 edition published in 2015 in Japanese and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Ōjo no jōken : LUA E ESTRELA 3 by Yuki( Book )

1 edition published in 2018 in Japanese and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Gonadal soma-derived factor (gsdf), a TGF-beta superfamily gene, induces testis differentiation in the teleost fish Oreochromis niloticus( )

1 edition published in 2015 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Abstract: The Nile tilapia, Oreochromis niloticus, is a gonochoristic teleost fish with an XX/XY genetic system and is an excellent model for gonadal sex differentiation. In the present study, we screened novel genes that were expressed predominantly in either XY or XX undifferentiated gonads during the critical period for differentiation of gonads into ovaries or testes using microarray screening. We focused on one of the isolated 12 candidate genes, #9475, which was an ortholog of gsdf (gonadal soma-derived factor), a member of the transforming growth factor-beta superfamily. #9475/gsdf showed sexual dimorphism in expression in XY gonads before any other testis differentiation-related genes identified in this species thus far. We also overexpressed the #9475/gsdf gene in XX tilapia, and XX tilapia bearing the #9475/gsdf gene showed normal testis development, which suggests that #9475/gsdf plays an important role in male determination and/or differentiation in tilapia. Highlights: Gsdf is expressed predominantly in XY gonads in the Nile tilapia. Gsdf expression pattern shows sexual dimorphism before morphological differentiation. Gsdf expression is the earliest gene expression detected in testis differentiation. Overexpression of gsdf is sufficient to induce testis differentiation in XX tilapia
Prismic by Yuki( Recording )

1 edition published in 2002 in Japanese and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Ai no hi mittsu orange by Chara( Recording )

1 edition published in 1999 in Japanese and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.85 (from 0.43 for Prismic / ... to 0.99 for Hirari : p ...)

WorldCat IdentitiesRelated Identities
Alternative Names
Isoya, Yuki 1972-

Kuramochi, Yuki

Sarah 1972-

YUKI

YUKI cantante giapponese

Yuki Isoya

Yuki jabanischa Sängerin (* 1972)

Yuki japaansche Sängersch (* 1972)

Yuki Japanese singer (born 1972)

Yuki japanische Sängerin (* 1972)

Yuki japansk sångare

Yuki (Sängerin) japanische Popsängerin (* 1972)

Yuki (singer) Japans zangeres

Yuki ureueng meujangeun Jeupun

Yuki японская певица

YUKI 元ジュディアンドマリーのボーカリスト

Yukiss 1972-

Yukky 1972-

یوکی خواننده ژاپنی

ୟୁକି

くらもち ゆき

くらもちゆき

ユキ

倉持 有希

倉持有希

Languages