WorldCat Identities

IKOB (Museum)

Overview
Works: 6 works in 7 publications in 2 languages and 55 library holdings
Genres: Exhibition catalogs  Pictorial works 
Roles: Editor
Classifications: TR647, 700
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works by IKOB (Museum)
Beatrice Minda = Iran , interrupred = Īrān, gusast by Beatrice Minda( Book )

2 editions published in 2014 in German and held by 42 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

German photographer Beatrice Minda (born 1968) explores the relationship between domestic space, memory and history. Following her previous volume, Inner World, which depicted Romanian interiors, this volume portrays the homes of Iranian citizens, in similarly exquisite yet highly informal fashion
Yves Zurstrassen by Yves Zurstrassen( Book )

1 edition published in 2004 in German and held by 5 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The IKOB collection : le FRAC oriental de Belgique( Book )

1 edition published in 2007 in French and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Luoghi d'affezione : paesaggio-passagio by Angelo Capasso( Book )

1 edition published in 2003 in French and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Le frac oriental de Belgique: the ikob collection by ikob (Eupen)( Book )

1 edition published in 2007 in French and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

 
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.75 (from 0.71 for Beatrice M ... to 0.96 for Le frac or ...)

Alternative Names
Centre international d'art de la communauté germanophone de Belgique à Eupen

IKOB International Art Centre East Belgium

IKOB Museum für zeitgenössische Kunst

Internationaal kunstcentrum van de duitstalige gemeenschaf van Belgiën Eupen

International Art Centre of the German-Speaking Community of Belgium in Eupen

Internationales Kunstzentrum Ostbelgien

Internationales Kunstzentrum Ostbelgien in Eupen

Museum für zeitgenössische Kunst Eupen

Languages
German (4)

French (3)