WorldCat Identities

Rick, Johannes 1869-1946

Overview
Works: 67 works in 79 publications in 4 languages and 101 library holdings
Roles: Author, Other
Classifications: QK629.A4, 570
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works about Johannes Rick
 
Most widely held works by Johannes Rick
Fungi Austro-Americani by Johannes Rick( Book )

7 editions published between 1904 and 1907 in German and Spanish and held by 7 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Basidiomycetes Eubasidii in Rio Grande do Sul, Brasilia by Johannes Rick( Book )

in Portuguese and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Agarici Riograndenses by Johannes Rick( Book )

1 edition published in 1937 in Spanish and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Basidiomycetes Eubasidii in Rio Grande do Sul, Brasilia - Index : fungorum Ricckianorum confectus by Johannes Rick( Book )

1 edition published in 1963 in Portuguese and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Basidiomycetes Eubasidii in Rio Grande do Sul - Brasilia by Johannes Rick( Book )

1 edition published in 1961 in Portuguese and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Monografia das Valsíneas do Rio Grande do Sul by Johannes Rick( Book )

2 editions published in 1933 in Portuguese and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Monographia Bolinerum Riograndensium by Johannes Rick( Book )

2 editions published in 1931 in Spanish and Portuguese and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Meruliaceae, Polyporaceae, Boletaceae by Johannes Rick( Book )

1 edition published in 1960 in Portuguese and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Auriculariaceae, Sirobasidiaceae, Tremellacae, Dacryomycetaceae by Johannes Rick( Book )

1 edition published in 1958 in Portuguese and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Monographia Hellvellinearum Riograndensium by Johannes Rick( Book )

2 editions published in 1931 in Spanish and Portuguese and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Invasion trajectory of Pacific oysters in the northern Wadden Sea by Karsten Reise( )

1 edition published in 2017 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Thelephoraceae by Johannes Rick( Book )

1 edition published in 1959 in Portuguese and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Fungi gelatinosi et cartilaginosi Rio - Grandenses by Johannes Rick( Book )

2 editions published in 1924 in Spanish and Undetermined and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Further records of a new diatom species in the English Channel and North Sea: the importance of image-referenced data by Alexandra C Kraberg( )

1 edition published in 2018 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Microscopic species make the diversity: a checklist of marine flora and fauna around the Island of Sylt in the North Sea by Werner Armonies( )

1 edition published in 2018 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Basidiomycetes Eubasidii in Rio Grande do Sul - Brasilia by Johannes Rick( Book )

1 edition published in 1961 in Portuguese and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Basidiomycetes Eubasidii in Rio Grande do Sul - Brasilia by Johannes Rick( Book )

1 edition published in 1959 in Portuguese and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Melanogastraceae, Calostomataceae, Hymenogastraceae, Hysterangiaceae, Sclerodermataceae, Tulostomataceae, Lycoperdaceae, Geastraceae, Phallaceae, Clathraceae, Nidulariaceae by Johannes Rick( Book )

1 edition published in 1961 in Portuguese and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Monographia das Hypoxyleas riograndenses by Johannes Rick( Book )

1 edition published in 1931 in Portuguese and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Basidiomycetes Eubasidii in Rio Grande do Sul - Brasilia by Johannes Rick( Book )

1 edition published in 1960 in Portuguese and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  General Special  
Audience level: 0.00 (from 0.00 for Fungi Aust ... to 0.00 for Fungi Aust ...)

Alternative Names
Evangelista Rick, João, 1869-1946

João Evangelista Rick

João Rick

João Rick botanicus uit Oostenrijk-Hongarije (1869-1946)

Johann Rick Austrian-born mycologist in Brazil (1869–1946)

Johann Rick Pilzforscher ut Ööstriek in Brasilien (1869–1946)

Johannes Rick Austrian-born mycologist in Brazil (1869–1946)

Rick, Io. Eu 1869-1946

Rick, J. 1869-1946

Rick, João Evangelista

Rick, Johannes 1869-1946

Рик, Иоганн австрийский миколог

Јоханес Рик

Languages