WorldCat Identities

Tietz, Leonhard 1849-1914

Overview
Works: 27 works in 31 publications in 1 language and 80 library holdings
Genres: Pictorial works  Caricatures and cartoons  Personal narratives‡vGerman 
Roles: Other, Author, Recipient
Classifications: HF5465.G44, 940.48
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works by Leonhard Tietz
50 Jahre Leonhard Tietz, 1879-1929 by Leonhard Tietz( Book )

2 editions published in 1929 in German and Undetermined and held by 9 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Potasch und Perlmutter : Komödie in drei Akten by Montague Glass( Book )

2 editions published in 1926 in German and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Werke in deutscher, englischer, französischer, holländischer, italienischer und spanischer Sprache Leihbibliothek Tietz ; [Katalog] by Leonhard Tietz( Book )

1 edition published in 1914 in Undetermined and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Potasch und Perlmutter Sonntag, den 8. November 1925, abends 8 Uhr ; Erstaufführung ; Komödie in drei Akten( Book )

1 edition published in 1925 in German and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Potasch und Perlmutter Donnerstag, den 19. November 1925, abends 8 Uhr ; Komödie in drei Akten( Book )

1 edition published in 1925 in German and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Werke in deutscher, engl. u. franz. Sprache Leihbibliothek Tietz ; [Katalog] by Leonhard Tietz( Book )

1 edition published in 1926 in German and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Gute Bücher zu billigen Preisen by Leonhard Tietz( Book )

1 edition published in 1915 in German and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Ein Jahr Weltkrieg; Feldpostbriefe by Adolf Uzarski( Book )

1 edition published in 1915 in German and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Potasch und Perlmutter Dienstag, den 15. Dezember 1925, abends 8 Uhr ; Mittwoch, den 16. Dezember 1925, abends 8 Uhr ; Komödie in drei Akten( Book )

1 edition published in 1925 in German and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Leonhard Tietz Collection( )

in German and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Photos of Tietz department stores; excerpts from their catalogues; copy of attestation of birth (born March 1849, attestation dated 1881)
Potasch und Perlmutter Freitag, den 4. Dezember 1925, abends 8 Uhr ; Komödie in drei Akten( Book )

1 edition published in 1925 in German and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Potasch und Perlmutter Sonntag, den 29. November 1925, abends 8 Uhr ; Komödie in drei Akten( Book )

1 edition published in 1925 in German and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Leihbibliothek (Leonhard) Tietz. Werke in deutscher, englischer u. französischer Sprache by Leonhard Tietz( Book )

1 edition published in 1926 in German and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Neubau Leonhard Tietz A.-G. Düsseldorf by Leonhard Tietz( Book )

1 edition published in 1910 in German and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Potasch und Perlmutter Sonntag, den 15. November 1925, Montag, den 16. November 1925, abends 8 Uhr ; Komödie in drei Akten( Book )

1 edition published in 1925 in German and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Potasch und Perlmutter Mittwoch, den 2. Dezember 1925, abends 8 Uhr ; Komödie in drei Akten( Book )

1 edition published in 1925 in German and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Brief van L.J. Veen's Uitgeversmaatschappij N.V. aan Leonhard Tietz by L.J. Veen's Uitgeversmaatschappij N.V( )

1 edition published in 1918 in Undetermined and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Potasch und Perlmutter Donnerstag, den 10. Dezember 1925, abends 8 Uhr ; Komödie in drei Akten( Book )

1 edition published in 1925 in German and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Potasch und Perlmutter Freitag, den 25. Dezember 1925, nachmittags 3.30 Uhr ; Komödie in drei Akten( Book )

1 edition published in 1925 in German and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Leonhard Tietz Clippings Collection( )

in German and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Clippings regarding Leonard Tietz and obituary for his youngest son, Gerhard Tietz
 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.91 (from 0.88 for Leonhard T ... to 0.99 for Brief van ...)

Alternative Names
Leonhard Tietz deutsch-jüdischer Kaufmann und Warenhaus-Unternehmer

Leonhard Tietz Duits econoom (1849-1914)

Leonhard Tietz Duits ondernemer (1849-1914)

Leonhard Tietz economista alemán

Leonhard Tietz economista alemany

Leonhard Tietz ekonomist gjerman

Leonhard Tietz entrepreneur allemand

Leonhard Tietz German economist

Leonhard Tietz German entrepreneur

Leonhard Tietz tysk ekonom

Leonhard Tietz tysk økonom

ليونهارد تيتز

レオンハルト・ティーツ

Languages
German (25)