WorldCat Identities

Syngenta Central Toxicology Laboratory

Overview
Works: 6 works in 7 publications in 1 language and 11 library holdings
Genres: Periodicals 
Classifications: SB183, 615.9
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works about Syngenta Central Toxicology Laboratory
 
Most widely held works by Syngenta Central Toxicology Laboratory
Development of the local lymph node assay for risk assessment of chemicals and formulations( Book )

2 editions published in 2001 in English and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Development of a method for the in vitro identification of contact allergens( Book )

1 edition published in 2003 in English and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Food for thought : a world perspective on population, agriculture and food.( Book )

1 edition published in 1989 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Assessing and monitoring the risk of releasing genetically manipulated organisms( Book )

1 edition published in 1992 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Hybrid : a magazine of ICI Seeds( )

in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

 
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.77 (from 0.11 for Developmen ... to 0.91 for Developmen ...)

Alternative Names

controlled identityGarst Seed Company

ICI Seeds

Syngenta Central Toxicology Laboratory

Syngenta CTL

Languages