WorldCat Identities

Coren, Victoria 1972-

Overview
Works: 13 works in 35 publications in 5 languages and 598 library holdings
Genres: Humor  Biography 
Roles: Author
Classifications: PR6053, 828.91409
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works about Victoria Coren
 
Most widely held works by Victoria Coren
Chocolate and cuckoo clocks : the essential Alan Coren by Alan Coren( Book )

8 editions published between 2008 and 2009 in English and held by 222 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Edited by his children, Giles and Victoria, Chocolate and Cuckoo Clocks is an anthology of writing from the former editor of Punch and Radio 4 national treasure Alan Coren, who died in October 2007. In a prolific forty-year career Alan Coren wrote for The Times, Observer, Tattler, Daily Mail, Mail on Sunday, Listener, Punch and the New Yorker, and published over 20 books including The Sanity Inspector, Golfing for Cats and The Collected Bulletins of Idi Amin. Even twenty years ago he estimated that he had published six million words, or ten copies of War and Peace. This anthology draws together the best of his published work as new unpublished autobiographical material
Love 16 : love, parents and other problems by Victoria Coren( Book )

2 editions published in 1989 in English and held by 36 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

A love affair with poker by Victoria Coren( Book )

1 edition published in 2009 in English and held by 18 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

A new poker classic from one of the world's top players
Noch mal mit Gefühl ein erotischer Roman by Victoria Coren( Book )

1 edition published in 2003 in German and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

En nu met gevoel by Victoria Coren( Book )

1 edition published in 2003 in Dutch and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Speels verslag van het maken van een pornofilm door twee amateur-regisseurs
Only connect : the quiz book by Victoria Coren( Book )

2 editions published in 2014 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Andre Breton's naughty bits surrealism for sale by Victoria Coren( Visual )

4 editions published in 2004 in Undetermined and English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The auctioning of art belonging to André Breton - poet and critic, high priest of surrealism and dabbler in the erotic - sent shockwaves through French cultural circles
Once more, with feeling : how we tried to make the greatest porn film ever by Victoria Coren( Book )

1 edition published in 2003 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Vicky and Charlie, 20-something, one the son of a vicar, the other daughter of a much loved Radio 4 and Times columnist, friends for years but never boyfriend/girlfriend, decide to make a hardcore porn movie. This is the hilarious story of their journey from a sofa in North London, through the heart of the sex industry in California, to their own film set in Amsterdam. What happens when a nice girl falls in love with a rent-boy, and a vicar's son attempts to film a gang-bang? Vicky and Charlie learned to see the world through new eyes, and the sex-workers learned how to play cribbage. And together they produced perhaps the most baffling skinflick in history
<> by Victoria Coren( Book )

1 edition published in 2005 in Hebrew and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

I love poker : [romanzo] by Victoria Coren( Book )

1 edition published in 2010 in Italian and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

For Richer, For Poorer by Victoria Coren( Book )

1 edition published in 2011 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

For richer, for poorer : a love affair with poker by Victoria Coren( Book )

1 edition published in 2009 in English and held by 0 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Verslag van de schrijfster over haar passie voor pokeren en over de enorme toename binnen een korte periode van het aantal beoefenaars van dit kaartspel
 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.75 (from 0.61 for <> ... to 0.98 for For Richer ...)

Chocolate and cuckoo clocks : the essential Alan Coren
Alternative Names
Victoria Coren Brits journaliste

Victoria Coren englische Autorin und professionelle Pokerspielerin

Victoria Coren giornalista, conduttrice televisiva e scrittrice britannica

Victoria Coren Mitchell

Victoria Coren Mitchell englische Autorin, Fernsehmoderatorin und professionelle Pokerspielerin

Victoria Coren Mitchell Escritora, apresentadora, e jogadora profissional de póquer inglesa

קארן, ויקטוריה

Languages
English (29)

German (1)

Italian (1)

Hebrew (1)

Dutch (1)

Covers
A love affair with pokerOnce more, with feeling : how we tried to make the greatest porn film everFor Richer, For PoorerFor richer, for poorer : a love affair with pokerOnce more, with feeling : how we tried to make the greatest porn film everFor richer, for poorer : confessions of a player