WorldCat Identities

Bard, Ralph Austin 1884?-1975

Overview
Works: 1 works in 1 publications in 1 language and 2 library holdings
Genres: Archives 
Most widely held works by Ralph Austin Bard
Chicago Boys and Girls Club records by Boys and Girls Clubs of Chicago( )

in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The neighborhood clubs have been particularly active in several Chicago communities: Near West Side, Lower West Side, South Lawndale, East Garfield Park, Bridgeport, Woodlawn, Avondale, Logan Square, Lincoln Park, and Uptown. The constituency of the clubs reflected neighborhood population changes, including youths from white, immigrant and ethnic groups in the early years and beginning in the late 1940s, more Latino and African American youths. Also present are materials on the Off-the-Streets Club (1960s), which was not one of the CBC's clubs
 
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.91 (from 0.91 for Chicago Bo ... to 0.91 for Chicago Bo ...)

Alternative Names
Ralph Austin Bard Amerikaans financier (1884-1975)

Ralph Bard US-amerikanischer hoher Beamter der US-Navy

Languages