WorldCat Identities

Berko, Frederick W.

Overview
Works: 8 works in 12 publications in 1 language and 11 library holdings
Genres: Academic theses  Observations 
Roles: Author
Classifications: QC879.4,
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works by Frederick W Berko
A synoptic study of the nature and effects of field aligned low energy electron precipitation in the auroral regions by Frederick W Berko( Book )

5 editions published in 1972 in English and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Dependence of field-aligned electron precipitation on season, altitude and pitch angle by Frederick W Berko( Book )

1 edition published in 1973 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Distributions and characteristics of high-latitude field-aligned electron precipitation by Frederick W Berko( Book )

1 edition published in 1972 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Features of polar cusp electron precipitation associated with a large magnetic storm by Frederick W Berko( Book )

1 edition published in 1974 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Primary electron influx to the dayside auroral oval by R. A Hoffman( Book )

1 edition published in 1970 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Seasonal and altitude variations in field-aligned precipitation occurrence by Frederick W Berko( Book )

1 edition published in 1974 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Protons as the prime contributors to storm time ring current by Frederick W Berko( Book )

1 edition published in 1974 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Simultaneous particle and field observations of field-aligned currents( Book )

1 edition published in 1973 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

 
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.77 (from 0.74 for A synoptic ... to 0.78 for A synoptic ...)

Alternative Names
Berko, F. W.

Berko, F. W. (Frederick W.)

Languages
English (12)