WorldCat Identities

Van Deerlin, Lionel

Overview
Works: 30 works in 42 publications in 1 language and 100 library holdings
Genres: History  Oral histories  Biography  Interviews  Personal narratives  Nonfiction television programs  Television talk shows  Exhibition catalogs 
Roles: Contributor, Author
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works by Lionel Van Deerlin
Federal Trade Commission improvements act of 1979. May 15, 1979. -- Committed to the Committee of the Whole House on the State of the Union and ordered to be printed by United States( )

2 editions published in 1979 in English and held by 7 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Public health cigarette smoking act of 1969. June 5, 1969. -- Committed to the Committee of the Whole House on the State of the Union and ordered to be printed by United States( )

2 editions published in 1969 in English and held by 7 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Natural gas pipeline safety act of 1968. May 15, 1968. -- Committed to the Committee of the Whole House on the State of the Union and ordered to be printed by United States( )

2 editions published in 1968 in English and held by 7 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Subscription television. May 19, 1970. -- Committed to the Committee of the Whole House on the State of the Union and ordered to be printed by United States( )

2 editions published in 1970 in English and held by 7 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Aviation facilities expansion and improvement. October 27, 1969. -- Committed to the Committee of the Whole House on the State of the Union and ordered to be printed by United States( )

2 editions published in 1969 in English and held by 7 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Clean air act amendments of 1970. June 3, 1970. -- Committed to the Committee of the Whole House on the State of the Union and ordered to be printed by United States( )

2 editions published in 1970 in English and held by 7 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Poison prevention packaging act of 1970. December 1, 1970. -- Committed to the Committee of the Whole House on the State of the Union and ordered to be printed by United States( )

2 editions published in 1970 in English and held by 7 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Balboa Park : the magic city( Visual )

1 edition published in 1994 in English and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

A day in the life of San Diego's world-famous Balboa Park, an urban green space of unparalleled beauty and originality
96th Congress, 1st session, H.R. 3333 ... A bill to establish certain requirements relating to interstate and foreign telecommunications, and for other purposes by United States( Book )

1 edition published in 1979 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

National energy conservation incentives act. December 20, 1979. -- Ordered to be printed by United States( )

1 edition published in 1979 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

National Energy Act. July 13, 1977. -- Ordered to be printed by United States( )

1 edition published in 1977 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Raising our voices : the history of San Diego State and San Diego in sound( )

1 edition published in 2011 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

All about TV( Visual )

1 edition published in 1979 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

The heart of San Diego. [a living history]( Visual )

in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

An informal discussion with Lionel Van Deerlin, (born 1914 in San Diego). Van Deerlin, was a former TV News Director and Congressman for 18 years, serving 1962-1980
 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.81 (from 0.29 for Balboa Par ... to 0.86 for Clean air ...)

Alternative Names
Deerlin, Lionel van

Lionel Van Deerlin Amerikaans politicus (1914-2008)

Lionel Van Deerlin amerikai politikus

Lionel Van Deerlin amerikanesche Politiker

Lionel Van Deerlin amerikansk politikar

Lionel Van Deerlin amerikansk politiker

Lionel Van Deerlin homme politique américain

Lionel Van Deerlin journalist, politician

Lionel Van Deerlin politico statunitense

Lionel Van Deerlin US-amerikaanschen Politiker

Lionel Van Deerlin US-amerikanischer Politiker (Demokrat) und Journalist

Lionel Van Deerlin yhdysvaltalainen poliitikko

Languages
English (36)